Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
28 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 736.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+13VSKP*014:35+1:2312h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+8VSKP315:55+2113h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+8VSKP320:35+713h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRRU008:10+13VSKP??20:35+2812h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+9VSKP322:45+1713h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+9VSKP000:10+613h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*3,510:35+0VSKP404:40+1718h 5m39
S   T  
II
PQWL764 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+0VSKP404:40+1418h 5m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+12DVD??00:10+1:2011h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+1:09VSKP??00:45+1712h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+1613h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0VSKP002:00+1913h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+21VSKP*001:35+1712h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+4VSKP204:10-413h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+6VSKP004:10+413h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+1VSKP304:10+1113h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+18VSKP204:10+1513h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+2:07VSKP*006:50+1:4815h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+3VSKP??05:10+112h 25m3
    T  
3A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+15VSKP006:15+612h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+20VSKP306:15+1312h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+14VSKP306:15+412h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+3VSKP008:30+4112h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+6VSKP008:30+512h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+20VSKP008:30+1012h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+3VSKP*811:30+915h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRTPTY*021:50+6VSKP*011:00+2013h 10m16
S  W F 
CC
GNWL761 km58 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRRU4,522:55+3:05VSKP??11:00+2:3512h 5m7
  T    
3A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr

21 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+31KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17VSKP??03:30+426h 45m-2
 M     
1327 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +175h 25m+16VSKP??21:50+917h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21VSKP??19:40+1915h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16VSKP??17:30+2613h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19VSKP??17:30+1513h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +1/Dep +153h 20m+14VSKP??19:15+615h 18m-19
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+5TELArr +50/Dep +121h 2m-38VSKP??19:40+1914h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+9BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8VSKP??23:35+2216h 0m10
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+9OGLArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5VSKP??21:50+914h 15m-6
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+9BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11VSKP??23:35+2214h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+9BZAArr -3/Dep +1550m+18VSKP??22:45+1813h 10m-4
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +1550m+0VSKP??22:45+1813h 10m-5
  T    
737 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+2BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8VSKP??03:30+415h 0m-1
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3VSKP??17:30+1528h 10m-13
    T  
1328 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+0KPDArr +12/Dep +372h 7m+25VSKP??15:15+4724h 25m56
 M WT S
1016 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+12SLOArr +1:46/Dep +432h 59m-1:03VSKP??12:15+1018h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+12RJYArr +1:00/Dep +253h 56m-35VSKP??13:00+1018h 55m2
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+12RJYArr +1:00/Dep +502h 35m-10VSKP??11:40+2717h 35m0
  T  F 
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+23DHNEArr +41/Dep +513h 0m+10VSKP??22:05+1325h 55m10
      S
1052 kmSudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1VSKP??12:15+1013h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+1GDRArr +13/Dep +2349m+10VSKP??11:40+4813h 0m10
   W   
737 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.