Search Trains
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPT/Tirupattur to PGI/Parappanangadi
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGI⇒TPT   Filters   Dep: TPT   Arr: PGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Try these Via Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRKPN102:05-TIR112:23+2310h 18m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJTJ010:10+5CLT218:40+158h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTPT014:57+20PGI022:58+488h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km54 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAP220:40+22TIR103:33+76h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL358 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRJTJ021:40+6TIR105:18+297h 38m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRJTJ123:25+18PGI107:13+307h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km55 km/hr

21 ΣChains between TPT/Tirupattur and PGI/Parappanangadi

Xfer Stations: Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...JTJ??00:35+27PGTArr +34/Dep +91h 20m-25PGI??09:18+148h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...JTJ??01:20+6CBEArr -1/Dep +025m+1PGI??09:18+147h 58m2
SMTWTFS
442 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...JTJ??01:50+4:03PGTArr +3:42/Dep +923h 55m-3:33PGI??09:18+1431h 28m-19
   W   
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...JTJ??03:10+2:35SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26PGI??15:03+3811h 53m-6
S T   S
442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...JTJ??03:10+36SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20PGI??15:03+3811h 53m3
   W   
442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...TPT??06:23+1:14SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6PGI??17:58+3111h 35m-65
SMTWTFS
435 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...TPT??06:23+1:14CBEArr +1:16/Dep +23h 10m-1:14PGI??17:32+3111h 9m-66
SMTWTFS
435 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TPT??06:23+1:14SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22TIR??17:38+1511h 15m-74
S      
419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...JTJ??09:20+11CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12CLT??18:25+289h 5m-3
      S
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...JTJ??09:20+11CBEArr +12/Dep +361h 20m+24CLT??18:25+389h 5m5
   W   
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2CLT??18:25+288h 28m1
      S
467 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...JTJ??09:57+8CBEArr +2/Dep +3650m+34CLT??18:25+388h 28m9
   W   
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...JTJ??12:55+0TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1PGI??23:38+2710h 43m-10
   W   
506 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...JTJ218:40+5EDArr +20/Dep +312h 10m+11TIR004:19+1233h 39m8
   W   
950 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...TPT??19:55+5EDArr +11/Dep +1:2855m+1:17TIR??04:19+1:328h 24m25
     F 
419 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...TPT??19:55+5SAArr +20/Dep +2958m+9TIR??04:19+128h 24m7
    T  
418 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...TPT??19:55+5EDArr +11/Dep +321h 25m+21TIR??05:19+59h 24m6
      S
419 kmMCPNBR~-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...TPT??23:00+13PGTArr +17/Dep +93h 20m-8PGI??09:18+1410h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
434 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...JTJ??23:45+13PGTArr +27/Dep +92h 30m-18PGI??09:18+149h 33m1
SMTWTFS
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...JTJ??23:45+13TCRArr +27/Dep +312h 43m+4PGI??11:39+2911h 54m18
SMTWTFS
506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17182
Σ Chennai-Nilambur 2...JTJ??23:45+13PGTArr +27/Dep +745m-20SRR??06:55+97h 10m3
SMTWTFS
381 kmOne Mail~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.