Search Trains
TDN/Tirupparankundra ▼
×
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDN/Tirupparankundram to UKL/Uttukuli
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UKL⇒TDN   Filters   Dep: TDN   Arr: UKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TDN/Tirupparankundram and UKL/Uttukuli

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMDU300:15+10ED305:50+395h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+13ED305:10-134h 10m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL201 km48 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU301:00+17ED305:10+404h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL201 km48 km/hr
22667Nagercoil - Coimbato...SFSRMDU101:45+22TUP105:58+304h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL251 km60 km/hr
22669Tuticorin - Coimbato...SFSRMDU101:45-TUP105:58-4h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL251 km60 km/hr
56826Tirunelveli Erode Pa...PassSRTDN008:45+47ED*314:40+55h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km35 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRMDU109:55+13TUP114:03+434h 8m3
   W   
II
 251 km61 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50+18ED115:40+33h 50m3
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL201 km52 km/hr
56319Nagercoil Coimbatore...PassSRTDN112:30+44UKL118:49+366h 19m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 245 km39 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRMDU*412:50+0ED218:55-136h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL298 km49 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMDU117:30+29ED421:25+63h 55m2
 M  TF 
II
PQWL201 km51 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRTDN019:20+25ED300:01+174h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL208 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+5ED001:45-46h 20m4
 M   F 
IISL
2A
RSWL298 km47 km/hr
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSRMNM021:10+18TUP104:58+267h 48m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL343 km44 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*323:35+33ED002:55+553h 20m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL201 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-ED002:55-3h 20m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL201 km60 km/hr

11 ΣChains between TDN/Tirupparankundram and UKL/Uttukuli

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5397
Σ KKDI-TPJ-CBE weekl...MNM??01:00+8TPJArr +28/Dep +935m-19UKL??09:09+208h 9m15
    T  
330 kmRajesh Kumar-
7117
--
Σ MNM-YPR express vi...MNM??14:00+1TPJArr -9/Dep +29h 55m+11ED??06:25-316h 25m5
  T    
292 kmRajesh Kumar-
8392
Σ Manamadurai Bangal...MNM??14:00+1TPJArr -9/Dep +83h 20m+17ED??23:30+129h 30m12
SMTWTFS
292 kmBMTIR*^~-
11771
Σ Manamadurai-karaik...MNM??14:00+1TPJArr -9/Dep +163h 35m+25TUP??00:33+3610h 33m7
      S
342 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15012
--
Σ Rameswaram - Coimb...MNM??16:30+26TPJArr -19/Dep +101h 55m+29TUP??03:13+4010h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
343 kmSudarshan*^~-
12658
Σ Tirunelveli Mysore...MDU??17:25+22TPJArr -5/Dep +820m+13ED??23:30+126h 5m3
SMTWTFS
298 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15017
--
Σ Tirunalveli - Coim...MDU??17:25+22TPJArr -5/Dep +102h 30m+15TUP??03:13+409h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
348 kmSudarshan*^~-
22786
--
Σ Tirunelveli Mangal...MDU??17:25+22TPJArr -5/Dep +1635m+21TUP??00:33+367h 8m-2
      S
348 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15042
--
Σ Rameshwaram Coimba...MDU??19:00+26TPJArr +7/Dep +1045m+3TUP??03:13+408h 13m1
 M  T S
348 kmBMTIR*^~-
21209
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...MNM??22:12+21TPJArr +13/Dep +22h 10m-11ED??06:25-38h 13m1
  T    
293 kmIBRAHIM-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...TDN??23:20+24TVCArr +8/Dep +130m-7TUP??17:18+5717h 58m15
SMTWTFS
770 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.