Search Trains
SNO/Tiruppur Somanur ▼
×
ABI/Ambaturai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNO/Tiruppur Somanur to ABI/Ambaturai
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABI⇒SNO   Filters   Dep: SNO   Arr: ABI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SNO/Tiruppur Somanur and ABI/Ambaturai

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56320Coimbatore - Nagerco...PassSRSNO108:07+15ABI013:19+395h 12m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 218 km42 km/hr
22668Coimbatore - Nagerco...SFSRTUP220:10+13DG223:05+332h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km65 km/hr
22670Coimbatore - Tuticor...SFSRTUP220:10-DG023:05-2h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL189 km65 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTUP223:35+11DG004:05+314h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km42 km/hr

12 ΣChains between SNO/Tiruppur Somanur and ABI/Ambaturai

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5933
Σ North Kerala Meena...TUP??00:20+14EDArr +14/Dep +382h 20m+24DG??06:10+375h 50m7
SMTWTFS
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...TUP??01:25+17TPJArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8DG??08:25+297h 0m-9
 M     
285 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...TUP??01:45+22EDArr +12/Dep +3845m+26DG??06:10+374h 25m5
SMTWTFS
190 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...TUP??01:45+22EDArr +12/Dep +461h 45m+34DG??07:00+335h 15m21
 M  TF 
190 kmSriram Srinivasan-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +73h 29m-13DG??02:35+4119h 15m-3
S T  F 
812 kmCheetah*^~-
12104
Σ COIMBATORE-ED-RAME...TUP??09:35+20EDArr +12/Dep +142h 20m+2DG??14:55+215h 20m34
    T  
189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12648
Σ Coimbatore Rameswa...SNO??09:47+13EDArr +9/Dep +141h 20m+5DG??14:55+215h 8m29
    T  
207 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...CBE??11:30+6NCJArr +31/Dep +630m-25MDU??02:10+2114h 40m-25
     F 
725 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13592
Σ Ernakulam Madurai&...TUP??13:35+11EDArr +0/Dep +272h 35m+27DG??19:50+86h 15m24
 M  TFS
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
12723
Σ Coimbatore Nagerco...TUP??15:35+14EDArr +11/Dep +2743m+16DG??19:50+84h 15m28
 M  TFS
189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...TUP??16:30+28TPJArr +5/Dep +2245m+17DG??00:13+277h 43m-24
SMTWTFS
285 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...TUP??16:30+28TPJArr +5/Dep +64h 35m+1DG??04:10-611h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
285 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.