Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to CLX/Chirala
26 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLX⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: CLX   

Shortest Route: 717.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTUP200:05+13OGL111:35+1111h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km58 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP200:05+28OGL111:35+1911h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTUP201:25+12OGL113:44+2612h 19m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+46OGL114:29+212h 19m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL737 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTUP202:10+29OGL113:44+5311h 34m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL668 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+29OGL114:30+512h 20m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-OGL113:44-10h 39m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL618 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17CLX014:18+2911h 3m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+22OGL117:44+4113h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km49 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+43BPP017:28+1:1511h 48m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 743 km63 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTUP205:50+35OGL117:45+4111h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 668 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0OGL116:23+910h 23m4
  T    
Unreserved
 628 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+2:04OGL116:23+1:3110h 23m5
    T  
3A2A
 628 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+26OGL118:59+2511h 24m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+11CLX019:43-11h 13m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 727 km65 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+23OGL120:58+4510h 38m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL678 km64 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+36CLX305:06+5616h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45+30CLX005:06+3616h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+29CLX004:05+4711h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 787 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+38CLX004:05+5611h 50m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km66 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTUP216:15+30CLX304:05+5611h 50m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+17CLX004:05+4011h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km66 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTUP217:20+57CLX305:15+5311h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36OGL110:49+3712h 29m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+9OGL110:49+1512h 29m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTUP022:20-OGL010:49-12h 29m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 737 km59 km/hr

54 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP200:45+18MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13CLX314:32+3713h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+18MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11OGL??12:48+2812h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
737 kmGopal*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+27MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18OGL??12:48+2811h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+27PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11OGL??14:30+2013h 10m-9
  T    
681 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP202:55+21MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12OGL118:58+2016h 3m-11
      S
738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP202:55+21MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12OGL115:04+2912h 9m-13
   W   
738 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PTJ??04:45+5MASArr -1/Dep +14h 20m+2CLX??22:02+4017h 17m0
S      
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+10KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17OGL??23:52+2518h 32m3
      S
628 kmGopal*^-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55OGL??18:59+1612h 59m-4
 M     
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +22h 5m-4CLX??19:05+4212h 50m1
 M  T  
736 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6OGL??18:59+2112h 44m-7
    T  
687 kmPurna-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +13h 20m+7CLX??21:24+5414h 39m5
  T  F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7OGL??20:59+4714h 4m3
 M     
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 55m-7CLX??22:02+4015h 7m7
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7CLX??23:18+3516h 23m5
SMTWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6OGL??20:59+3114h 4m3
    T  
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +292h 35m+21OGL??20:36+4113h 41m8
      S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 12m-18OGL??18:59+1612h 4m6
 M     
667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +53h 27m-13OGL??20:59+5214h 4m9
      S
677 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15CLX??23:18+3515h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
786 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15CLX??22:02+4014h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15OGL??20:59+5213h 39m-9
      S
677 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16OGL??21:44+3614h 24m-18
 M    S
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14OGL??20:59+3113h 39m-15
    T  
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13CLX??23:34+5216h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP??07:20+17JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10OGL??23:52+2516h 32m-8
      S
678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+17JTJArr +19/Dep +83h 2m-11CLX??22:35+1:1015h 15m1
SMTWTFS
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +027m-20OGL??18:59+1611h 39m-12
 M     
667 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+17TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5OGL??03:09+1719h 19m7
     F 
825 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+19TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1OGL??03:09+1717h 59m-4
  T  F 
826 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+15MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5CLX??02:02+3916h 2m3
     F 
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11CLX??07:28+2615h 53m10
SMTWTFS
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9CLX??04:29+2212h 54m2
SMTWTFS
786 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+7MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4CLX??04:29+2212h 24m2
SM WTFS
786 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TUP??16:30+28MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14OGL??12:00+2819h 30m-30
 M     
825 kmhari-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 10m+10TEL??12:40+2815h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+19JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3OGL??10:49+4313h 59m-10
   WTF 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1OGL??12:48+2815h 48m0
SMTWTFS
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED121:00-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2OGL112:00-15h 0m3
   W  S
687 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +015h 10m-3CLX??00:01+2627h 1m3
SMTWTFS
736 km~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0OGL??09:49+1912h 14m-1
     F 
738 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2CLX??12:19+2714h 44m3
S TWTFS
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16OGL??10:49+4313h 14m4
   WTF 
738 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP221:35-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1OGL112:00-14h 25m1
   W  S
738 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2OGL??12:48+2815h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
738 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6OGL??12:48+2814h 18m-23
SMTWTFS
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8OGL??10:49+4312h 19m-17
   WTF 
737 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6CLX??12:19+2713h 49m-18
S TWTFS
786 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP222:30-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7OGL112:00-13h 30m-20
   W  S
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20OGL??12:48+2813h 48m-17
SMTWTFS
737 kmGopal*^-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP223:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9CLX314:32+3715h 12m4
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7OGL??12:48+2813h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
737 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+14PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2OGL??14:30+2015h 10m6
 M     
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+28SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10OGL??18:59+1619h 19m-27
S      
959 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.