Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to DVD/Duvvada
13 Trains / 67 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: DVD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+46VSKP322:45+820h 35m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+29VSKP3,422:45+1320h 35m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17VSKP322:45+1919h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1106 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+43DVD001:00+3119h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1150 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0DVD??00:10+2518h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1099 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+2:04VSKP??00:45+3818h 45m10
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1116 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+26VSKP204:10+1320h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1156 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+23DVD005:38+619h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1150 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+36DVD114:23+1:0125h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1209 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45+30DVD114:23+2225h 38m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1209 km47 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36VSKP119:15+1920h 55m9
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL1226 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+9VSKP119:15+2220h 55m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km59 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTUP022:20-VSKP??19:15-20h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1226 km59 km/hr

67 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+13BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8DVD??22:50+3022h 45m15
S      
1139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TUP??00:05+13OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21VSKP??21:50+821h 45m0
S      
1156 kmSRG*^~-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13VSKP??00:10+623h 25m-1
 M     
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+18MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11VSKP??21:50+821h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+27MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18VSKP??21:50+820h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+27PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11VSKP??22:45+1521h 25m-6
  T    
1170 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+27KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29VSKP??00:10+622h 50m-5
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+12TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8DVD??04:00+1526h 35m30
  T    
1165 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+12BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5DVD??22:50+3021h 25m12
  T    
1139 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+12BZAArr +1/Dep +1850m+17VSKP??22:45+1521h 20m2
  T    
1156 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP202:55+21MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12VSKP204:10-1425h 15m-5
      S
1226 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP202:55+21MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12DVD023:38+1320h 43m-9
   W   
1209 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...ED??03:05-BZAArr /Dep +1850m+0VSKP??22:45+1519h 40m0
  T    
1106 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+22BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9VSKP??03:30+023h 20m5
S      
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+4KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4VSKP??17:30+336h 35m-7
    T  
1767 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+10KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17DVD??07:58+426h 38m6
      S
1100 kmGopal*^-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55DVD??03:40+621h 40m-1
 M     
1089 kmBMTIR*^~-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6VSKP??04:10-221h 55m-4
    T  
1175 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+4KPDArr -4/Dep +21h 20m+6VSKP??04:10-121h 25m12
     F 
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +51h 0m+11VSKP??04:10-821h 25m11
  T    
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+4KPDArr -4/Dep +103h 35m+14VSKP??06:15+223h 30m9
  T    
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7VSKP??06:15+323h 20m9
 M     
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6VSKP??06:15+423h 20m8
    T  
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16VSKP??04:10-821h 15m11
  T    
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 12m-18DVD??03:40+620h 45m9
 M     
1138 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16VSKP??04:10-121h 15m12
   W F 
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +103h 27m-8VSKP??06:15+223h 20m9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +53h 27m-13VSKP??06:15+223h 20m13
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15VSKP??06:15+222h 55m-5
      S
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10VSKP??06:15+222h 55m-9
  TW   
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14VSKP??06:15+422h 55m-10
    T  
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP??07:20+17JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10DVD??07:58+424h 38m-5
      S
1149 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +027m-20DVD??03:40+620h 20m-9
 M     
1138 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+17TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5VSKP??11:40+1227h 50m11
     F 
1313 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+19TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1VSKP??11:40+1226h 30m0
  T  F 
1314 kmHercule Poirot~-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+15MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5AKP??08:48-22h 48m10
     F 
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+43MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41DVD??07:58+1741h 53m22
   W   
1971 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11VSKP??15:55+1924h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9AKP??11:21+1919h 46m13
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+7MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4AKP??11:21+1919h 16m13
SM WTFS
1192 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+17JTJArr +17/Dep +53h 12m-12VSKP??15:55+1923h 40m8
     F 
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+30JTJArr +26/Dep +53h 12m-21VSKP??15:55+1923h 40m1
S TW   
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+38JTJArr +32/Dep +53h 12m-27VSKP??15:55+1923h 40m0
 M  T  
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+29JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22VSKP??15:55+1923h 40m1
      S
1157 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+57KPDArr +22/Dep +41h 52m-18VSKP??15:55+1922h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1157 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12VSKP??03:30+032h 25m5
S      
1654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17VSKP??21:50+825h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14DVD??18:59+2522h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1139 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+19JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3VSKP??19:15+2422h 25m-7
   WTF 
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5VSKP??17:30+1920h 40m-12
 M     
1156 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12VSKP??17:30+320h 40m-11
    T  
1156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11VSKP??19:15+622h 25m-13
      S
1156 kmPurna-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1VSKP??21:50+824h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1175 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED121:00-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2VSKP020:35-23h 35m8
   W  S
1175 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16VSKP??19:15+2421h 40m7
   WTF 
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP221:35-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1VSKP020:35-23h 0m6
   W  S
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2VSKP??21:50+824h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1226 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6VSKP??21:50+823h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1225 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8VSKP??19:15+2420h 45m-14
   WTF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP222:30-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7VSKP020:35-22h 5m-15
   W  S
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20VSKP??21:50+822h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1225 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10VSKP??22:45+2723h 45m-8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+17KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20VSKP??00:10+625h 10m-6
S      
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7VSKP??21:50+822h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1225 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +123h 15m+3VSKP??22:45+2723h 25m8
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+14PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2VSKP??22:45+1523h 25m9
 M     
1220 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+28SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10DVD??03:40+628h 0m-24
S      
1430 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.