Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to PSA/Palasa
9 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1344.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+46PSA002:10+924h 0m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+29PSA002:10+1224h 0m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17PSA002:10+2722h 55m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1310 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0PSA003:30+4121h 30m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1305 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+26PSA007:35+1724h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1360 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+23PSA009:48+723h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36PSA022:45+1524h 25m12
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+9PSA022:45+2424h 25m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km59 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTUP022:20-PSA022:45-24h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1429 km59 km/hr

32 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TUP??00:05+13BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8PSA??03:15+1727h 10m23
S      
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13PSA??03:30+1426h 45m1
 M     
1370 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+27KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29PSA??03:30+1426h 10m-3
 M     
1319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...TUP??01:25+12TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8PSA??08:35+2631h 10m45
  T    
1386 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TUP??01:25+12BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5PSA??03:15+1725h 50m20
  T    
1360 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??04:10+22BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9PSA??06:50+1026h 40m8
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+4KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4PSA??20:50+1039h 55m-5
    T  
1970 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +51h 0m+11PSA??07:35-324h 50m14
  T    
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7PSA??09:48+1526h 53m12
 M     
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6PSA??09:48-626h 53m10
    T  
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16PSA??07:35-324h 40m14
  T    
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14PSA??09:48-626h 28m-8
    T  
1429 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...TUP??10:00+15MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5PSA??13:43+1527h 43m14
     F 
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23630
--
Σ Coimbatore Vijayaw...TUP??12:45+36JTJArr +21/Dep +1:031h 45m+42PSA??14:08+1:0125h 23m5
  T    
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+43MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41PSA??11:48+2445h 43m26
   W   
2191 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11PSA??19:10+3227h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9PSA??16:28+1424h 53m19
SMTWTFS
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+7MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4PSA??16:28+1424h 23m19
SM WTFS
1429 kmSRG*^~-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TUP??16:15+17JTJArr +17/Dep +53h 12m-12PSA??19:10+3226h 55m11
     F 
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+30JTJArr +26/Dep +53h 12m-21PSA??19:10+3226h 55m4
S TW   
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+38JTJArr +32/Dep +53h 12m-27PSA??19:10+3226h 55m3
 M  T  
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TUP??16:15+29JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22PSA??19:10+3226h 55m4
      S
1361 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TUP??17:20+57KPDArr +22/Dep +41h 52m-18PSA??19:10+3225h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1360 kmsanuakk123-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PSA??06:50+1035h 45m8
S      
1858 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TUP??20:50+19JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3PSA??22:45+2325h 55m-4
   WTF 
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12PSA??20:50+1024h 0m-9
    T  
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TUP??20:50+19BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11PSA??22:45+1:1025h 55m-10
      S
1360 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16PSA??22:45+2325h 10m10
   WTF 
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8PSA??22:45+2324h 15m-11
   WTF 
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10PSA??02:10+3227h 10m-5
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+17KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20PSA??03:30+1428h 30m-4
S      
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +123h 15m+3PSA??02:10+3226h 50m11
   W   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.