Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1552.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRTUP200:05+35ST109:55+933h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+18ST122:10+3040h 50m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2102 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED305:20+1:02ST112:10+2330h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1622 km53 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ST220:05+3528h 45m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1515 km53 km/hr

51 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??00:45+22MASArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ST??14:40+3237h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2107 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21ST??15:30+136h 15m2
    T  
1833 kmIBRAHIM-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+5ASKArr +36/Dep +137h 55m-23ST??02:45+244h 10m21
   W   
1744 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+5MAOArr +8/Dep +55h 0m-3ST??01:55+1343h 20m14
   W   
1758 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...TUP??09:25+33SRRArr +18/Dep +1:011h 0m+43ST??19:35+1634h 10m-5
     F 
1565 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...TUP??09:25+33SRRArr +18/Dep +192h 55m+1ST??20:33+135h 8m-3
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...TUP??09:25+33SRRArr +18/Dep +451h 0m+27ST??19:35+2034h 10m-4
   W   
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...TUP??09:35+17LTTArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14ST??19:53+334h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...TUP??09:35+17LTTArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11ST??20:50+635h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1725 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...TUP??09:35+17LTTArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13ST??22:40-237h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1725 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...TUP209:35+17LTTArr +14/Dep +31h 10m-11ST119:20+933h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1696 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...TUP??09:35+17TNAArr +6/Dep +04h 7m-6ST??21:55-236h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1697 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...TUP??09:35+17PUNEArr +26/Dep +14h 45m-25ST??22:55+037h 20m6
  T   S
1687 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...TUP??09:35+17PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 45m-26ST??22:55+037h 20m6
SM WTF 
1690 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...TUP??09:35+17LTTArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14ST??23:10+137h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1725 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...TUP??10:00+13JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ST??02:17+2064h 17m30
     F 
3485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TUP??10:05+1:00SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4ST??20:33+134h 28m-68
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+11SBCArr +24/Dep +62h 0m-18ST??02:45+037h 10m18
      S
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...TUP??13:35+11SBCArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23ST??02:45-137h 10m23
  T T  
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TUP??14:05+45DRArr +13/Dep +31h 0m-10ST??20:50+630h 45m-3
   W   
1606 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...TUP??14:05+45DRArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13ST??00:47+134h 42m-2
   W   
1595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...TUP??14:05+45TNAArr +0/Dep +42h 27m+4ST??21:55-231h 50m-3
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TUP??14:05+45DRArr +13/Dep +07h 15m-13ST??04:15-138h 10m-4
   W   
1595 kmKishor*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...TUP??14:20+25DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ST??02:10+335h 50m-10
      S
1736 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP??14:20+9BZAArr -7/Dep +514h 10m+58ST??09:55+4343h 35m18
   W   
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+21DRArr +9/Dep +71h 58m-2ST??02:10+334h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1687 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+21PUNEArr +27/Dep +43h 20m-23ST??03:50-236h 0m-1
     F 
1640 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...TUP216:15+33NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00ST109:02+1:3688h 47m38
S TW   
3513 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...TUP??16:25+26TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16ST??03:10+1234h 45m17
   W   
1630 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PTJ??16:50+4SRRArr +8/Dep +493h 20m+41ST??03:10+134h 20m27
      S
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TUP??17:20+54SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24ST??09:55+340h 35m-1
SM   F 
2074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...TUP??18:25+51SRRArr +43/Dep +5045m+7ST??03:10-332h 45m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...TUP118:25+51SRRArr +43/Dep +5645m+13ST203:10+1456h 45m31
 M     
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...TUP??18:25+51SRRArr +43/Dep +3345m-10ST??03:10+1032h 45m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...TUP??18:25+51SRRArr +43/Dep +4945m+6ST??03:10+132h 45m17
      S
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...TUP??18:25+51SRRArr +43/Dep +2245m-21ST??03:10+5532h 45m11
S      
1566 kmlvraghavan1987-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ST??15:55-145h 5m-28
SM W F 
1824 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +9/Dep +011h 10m-9ST??20:33-249h 43m-26
 M W F 
1824 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...TUP??18:50+28CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7ST??09:31+438h 41m-27
SMTWT S
1835 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+28DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8ST??09:55+339h 5m-13
SM   F 
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...TUP??18:50+28DDArr +14/Dep +1:071h 15m+53ST??09:55+4339h 5m-6
   W   
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...TUP??18:50+28DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ST??14:10-343h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1820 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...TUP218:50+28DRArr +1/Dep +51h 48m+4ST110:23+339h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1829 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...TUP??20:50+22BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2ST??14:40+3241h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2038 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...TUP220:50+22SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44ST109:02+1:3684h 12m40
SMTWTFS
3206 kmFERO~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED421:35+24DRArr +10/Dep +517m-5ST110:23+336h 48m3
 M  TF 
1745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED421:35+24DRArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9ST111:42+038h 7m-6
     F 
1740 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED421:35+24KYNArr +21/Dep +43h 19m-17ST113:27-539h 52m9
 M  TF 
1722 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED421:35+24DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ST114:10-340h 35m13
 M  TF 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...TUP??21:45+25UBLArr +8/Dep +42h 30m-4ST??12:10+1738h 25m7
    T  
1858 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP??23:20+15MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ST??14:40+3239h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2107 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.