Search Trains
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUP/Tiruppur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
31 Trains / 79 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TUP   Filters   Dep: TUP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 806.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between TUP/Tiruppur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRTUP200:05+13BZA914:15-214h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP200:05+28BZA014:15+114h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km57 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTUP201:25+12BZA016:10+114h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL806 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTUP202:10+46BZA516:45+114h 35m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL876 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTUP202:10+29BZA716:10+2614h 0m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTUP202:10+29BZA616:45+314h 35m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:06BZA1016:40+5113h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BZA016:10-13h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km58 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BZA016:40-13h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL825 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17BZA016:05+1612h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRTUP204:10+22BZA1020:05+2815h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km51 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTUP205:40+43BZA019:10+4613h 30m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTUP205:50+35TEL419:30+1:1013h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0BZA3,418:45+2412h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 766 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+2:04BZA??18:45+1:5712h 45m6
    T  
3A2A
 766 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTUP207:35+26BZA421:40+1714h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTUP008:30+11BZA021:00+2:0312h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 817 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRTUP210:00+15BZA000:10+1014h 10m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRTUP210:20+23BZA023:35+2913h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTUP212:45+36BZA6,707:10+3418h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTUP212:45+30BZA307:10+2218h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTUP214:20+10BZA003:55-413h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRTUP214:20+12BZA003:55-1113h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTUP216:15+29BZA1006:05+1213h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTUP216:15+38BZA006:05+2113h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERTUP216:15+30BZA1006:05+1513h 50m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTUP216:15+17BZA006:05-513h 50m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTUP217:20+57TEL506:28+4413h 8m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTUP220:50+19BZA710:00+413h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTUP222:20+36BZA013:05+4214h 45m7
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL876 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTUP222:20+9BZA513:05+2814h 45m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km59 km/hr

79 ΣChains between TUP/Tiruppur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...TUP??00:05+23MASArr +13/Dep +241h 45m+11BZA??15:55+2815h 50m14
      S
880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP200:45+18MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BZA616:30+1015h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TUP??00:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 37m-13BZA??16:45+916h 0m-4
 M     
817 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TUP??00:45+18MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11BZA??15:10+2114h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+27MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18BZA??15:10+2113h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+27PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11BZA??16:45+1615h 25m-8
  T    
820 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+27KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29BZA??16:45+915h 25m-8
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+27MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4BZA??15:55+2814h 35m-1
    T S
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...TUP??01:45+22SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1220h 40m-9
SMT TF 
1109 kmMJ*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TUP202:55+21MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12BZA021:40+918h 45m-9
      S
876 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TUP202:55+21MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA017:40+114h 45m-12
   W   
876 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+24YPRArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40BZA??22:25+1219h 10m-10
  T T  
1023 kmAnkit*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PTJ??04:45+5MASArr -1/Dep +14h 20m+2TEL??23:15+2218h 30m3
S      
888 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TUP??04:55+4KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4BZA??11:10+1430h 15m-10
    T  
1417 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED305:20-KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17BZA002:40-93h 20m-1
no arr/dep
3322 kmGopal*^-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55BZA??21:40+715h 40m-3
 M     
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +22h 5m-4BZA??21:10+614h 55m5
 M  T  
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+6MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6BZA??21:40+1515h 25m-6
    T  
825 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...TUP??06:45+4KPDArr -4/Dep +21h 20m+6BZA??21:40+1914h 55m9
     F 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +51h 0m+11BZA??21:40+1614h 55m8
  T    
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...TUP??06:45+4KPDArr -4/Dep +103h 35m+14BZA??23:35+3116h 50m6
  T    
816 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:45+4TPTYArr -6/Dep +13h 20m+7BZA??23:30+1016h 45m7
  T  F 
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BZA??23:35+2316h 40m5
 M     
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 55m-7TEL??23:15+2216h 20m10
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +262h 57m+8BZA??22:55+1116h 0m6
   W   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7BZA??01:10+518h 15m7
SMTWTFS
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6BZA??23:35+1116h 40m4
    T  
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...TUP??06:55+9MASArr +8/Dep +292h 35m+21BZA??22:55+3316h 0m9
      S
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16BZA??21:40+1614h 45m8
  T    
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 12m-18BZA??21:40+714h 45m7
 M     
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16BZA??21:40+1914h 45m9
   W F 
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +103h 27m-8BZA??23:35+3116h 40m6
  TW   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...TUP??06:55+9KPDArr +18/Dep +53h 27m-13BZA??23:35+3516h 40m10
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+517h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
875 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15TEL??23:15+2215h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
844 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +262h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1115h 35m-12
   W   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15BZA??23:35+3516h 15m-8
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10BZA??23:35+3116h 15m-12
  TW   
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??00:10+1116h 50m-17
 M    S
875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+1116h 15m-14
    T  
875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13BZA??02:35+3519h 15m0
SMTWTFS
903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TUP207:20-JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10BZA002:40-43h 20m-12
     F 
1020 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TUP??07:20+17MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??00:10+716h 50m-17
S T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TUP??07:20+17JTJArr +19/Dep +83h 2m-11BZA??00:55+3517h 35m4
SMTWTFS
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TUP??07:20+17KPDArr +20/Dep +027m-20BZA??21:40+714h 20m-11
 M     
806 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??07:50+17TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5BZA??05:30+621h 40m8
     F 
963 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??09:10+19TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1BZA??05:30+620h 20m-3
  T  F 
964 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...TUP??14:05+43MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41BZA??02:45+1536h 40m17
   W   
1638 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14JTJArr +16/Dep +54h 6m-11BZA??09:25+317h 50m13
SMTWTFS
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...TUP??15:35+14MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9BZA??06:25+114h 50m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...TUP??16:05+7MASArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BZA??06:25+114h 20m5
SM WTFS
875 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TUP??16:30+28MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14BZA??14:20+1921h 50m-29
 M     
964 kmhari-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+10KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??21:25+1426h 20m0
S      
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +12h 35m-2BZA??12:30-215h 30m0
S   T  
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1BZA??15:10+2118h 10m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED121:00-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2BZA514:20-17h 20m4
   W  S
825 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+2MASArr +3/Dep +015h 10m-3BZA??01:55-128h 55m6
SMTWTFS
825 km~-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1BZA??11:50+114h 15m-2
    T S
876 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +11h 35m+1BZA??12:30-214h 55m-2
S   T  
876 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0BZA??11:50+1414h 15m0
     F 
876 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2BZA??14:45+817h 10m6
S TWTFS
900 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +161h 25m+16BZA??13:05+3315h 30m5
   WTF 
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP221:35-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1BZA514:20-16h 45m2
   W  S
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...TUP??21:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2BZA??15:10+2117h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
876 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6BZA??15:10+2116h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +1650m+8BZA??13:05+3314h 35m-16
   WTF 
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BZA??14:45+816h 15m-15
S TWTFS
899 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TUP??22:30+9MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BZA??12:30-214h 0m-23
S   T  
875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TUP222:30-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7BZA514:20-15h 50m-19
   W  S
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20BZA??15:10+2116h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +124h 10m-10BZA??16:45+2417h 45m-10
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...TUP??23:00+17KPDArr +22/Dep +23h 47m-20BZA??16:45+917h 45m-9
S      
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +150m-21BZA??12:30-213h 30m-17
S   T  
875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...TUP??23:00+17MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21BZA??11:50+112h 50m-17
    T S
875 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...TUP223:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BZA616:30+1017h 10m7
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...TUP??23:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BZA??15:10+2115h 50m0
SMTWTFS
875 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...TUP??23:20+14MASArr +9/Dep +123h 15m+3BZA??16:45+2417h 25m6
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...TUP??23:20+14PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2BZA??16:45+1617h 25m7
 M     
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TUP??23:40+28SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??21:40+722h 0m-26
S      
1097 kmBye CRB^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.