Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to GDR/Gudur Junction
12 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCROTP103:10+23GDR215:48+2512h 38m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 650 km51 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+21GDR217:00+513h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 708 km52 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+35GDR202:15+1416h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km44 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45+18GDR202:15+416h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km44 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSRR413:10+41GDR201:35+2712h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 732 km59 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRSRR013:10+50GDR201:35+3812h 25m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL732 km59 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSRR313:10+40GDR201:35+3512h 25m9
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+20GDR201:35+2312h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km59 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSRR614:25+1:01GDR202:45+2412h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSROTP118:05+20GDR105:55+611h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+12GDR211:38+1715h 8m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km50 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROTP123:15+43GDR211:38+2512h 23m10
     F 
IISL3A
 650 km53 km/hr

20 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+6PGTArr +2/Dep +1:5445m+1:52NLR??14:33+1:1614h 13m0
    T  
757 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TIR??03:00+13MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15GDR??20:40+1117h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
778 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR??03:00+13MASArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15GDR??19:15+1016h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
778 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+13KPDArr +20/Dep +52h 42m-15GDR??19:06+1916h 6m-4
      S
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+13KPDArr +20/Dep +102h 42m-10GDR??19:06+2316h 6m-6
  TW   
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TIR??03:00+13MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16GDR??19:50+816h 50m-12
 M    S
778 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+13MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14GDR??19:06-116h 6m-10
    T  
778 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+13MASArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13GDR??20:25+1117h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR??03:00+13JTJArr +19/Dep +95h 12m-10GDR??21:58+1318h 58m-3
      S
719 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TIR??03:00+13MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16GDR??19:50+816h 50m-12
S T    
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+13JTJArr +19/Dep +83h 2m-11GDR??20:05+3017h 5m3
SMTWTFS
708 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+13KPDArr +20/Dep +027m-20GDR??17:00-214h 0m-7
 M     
708 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TIR??11:40+37MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14NLR??10:28-222h 48m-21
 M     
904 kmhari-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??18:05+15PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12NLR??19:33+2825h 28m4
no arr/dep
799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TIR??18:15+13MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6GDR??09:45+615h 30m-15
S TWTFS
765 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR318:15-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7GDR210:18-16h 3m-15
   W  S
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TIR??19:35+18TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13GDR??15:45-420h 10m-8
      S
772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+6PGTArr +11/Dep +199h 35m+8NLR??19:33+2822h 43m10
    T  
757 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...OTP??20:50+31SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10GDR??17:00-220h 10m-26
S      
942 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TIR320:50+6MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13GDR211:50+815h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
765 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.