Search Trains
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TIR/Tirur to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒TIR   Filters   Dep: TIR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TIR/Tirur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTIR203:25+21RJY300:11+4320h 46m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSRR009:45+36RJY310:10+1:0124h 25m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSRR209:45-RJY310:10-24h 25m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1176 km48 km/hr

42 ΣChains between TIR/Tirur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TIR??00:20+8KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3RJY??13:36+5837h 16m-4
    T  
1762 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TIR??00:20+8PGTArr +8/Dep +5545m+47RJY??21:13+1:0120h 53m4
    T  
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TIR??03:00+16KPDArr +24/Dep +72h 42m-17RJY??02:01+4423h 1m1
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TIR??03:00+16KPDArr +24/Dep +112h 42m-13RJY??02:01+5023h 1m-3
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TIR??03:00+16MASArr +18/Dep +21h 45m-16RJY??02:01+3023h 1m-5
    T  
1221 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TIR??03:00+16MASArr +18/Dep +22h 40m-16RJY??07:25+1:3328h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1276 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TIR003:00+16JTJArr +24/Dep +85h 12m-16RJY305:11+650h 11m1
     F 
1376 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TIR??03:00+16JTJArr +24/Dep +83h 2m-16RJY??05:18+1:0026h 18m19
SMTWTFS
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TIR??03:00+16KPDArr +24/Dep +027m-24RJY??00:11+3321h 11m-3
 M     
1151 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SRR??13:10+12JTJArr +18/Dep +63h 12m-12RJY??12:00+3922h 50m10
     F 
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR013:10+41JTJArr +34/Dep +63h 12m-28RJY312:00+3970h 50m3
S TW   
3662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+40JTJArr +26/Dep +63h 12m-20RJY??12:00+3922h 50m2
 M  T  
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SRR??13:10+41JTJArr +30/Dep +63h 12m-24RJY??12:00+3922h 50m3
      S
1107 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TIR??14:00+44MMRArr +52/Dep +71h 18m-45RJY??17:45+1:5151h 45m28
 M W  S
2522 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...SRR??14:25+54TPTYArr +31/Dep +1135m-20RJY??18:15+2:0327h 50m65
SMTWTFS
1107 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...SRR??14:25+54KPDArr +18/Dep +61h 52m-12RJY??12:00+3921h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1106 kmsanuakk123-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??15:55+47PGTArr +44/Dep +342h 25m-10RJY??15:27+5023h 32m10
S      
1221 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TIR??15:55+47PGTArr +44/Dep +152h 25m-29RJY??15:27+4723h 32m3
 MT    
1221 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...TIR??16:40+1:20MAOArr +46/Dep +74h 20m-39RJY??05:11+3636h 31m23
 M     
1592 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TIR??17:30+37MAOArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38RJY??05:11+3635h 41m12
 M WT S
1592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...OTP??18:05+20BZAArr +1/Dep +175h 25m+16RJY??17:32+5423h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
1094 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...OTP??18:05+20BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21RJY??15:47+4221h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmBMTIR*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...OTP118:05+20JTJArr +14/Dep +71h 27m-7RJY315:27+3569h 22m-5
 MTW   
3491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??18:05+29PGTArr +13/Dep +1311h 10m+0RJY??02:01+3631h 56m8
no arr/dep
1203 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...OTP??18:05+20BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16RJY??13:36+1:0019h 31m-11
 M     
1094 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...OTP??18:05+20BZAArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19RJY??13:36+5819h 31m-9
    T  
1094 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...OTP??18:05+20BZAArr +1/Dep +153h 20m+14RJY??15:25+3421h 20m-11
      S
1094 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TIR??18:15+17MASArr +14/Dep +03h 5m-14RJY??17:32+5423h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TIR??18:15+17MASArr +14/Dep +1150m-3RJY??15:27+3521h 12m-8
   WTF 
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TIR??18:15+17MASArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14RJY??16:40+4522h 25m-10
   W  S
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CLT??18:30+45MAOArr +56/Dep +73h 45m-49RJY??05:11+3634h 41m16
   W   
1551 kmWhy not three langua...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...OTP??20:10+21MASArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36RJY??17:32+5421h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
1163 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...OTP??20:10+21MASArr +36/Dep +94h 10m-27RJY??19:10+3523h 0m-5
   W   
1163 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...OTP??20:10+21KPDArr +32/Dep +43h 47m-28RJY??19:10+1:0123h 0m-3
S      
1104 kmBMTIR*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...CLT??20:30+19TPTYArr +5/Dep +01h 2m-5RJY??23:50+5027h 20m25
 M     
1219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...CLT??20:30+19BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11RJY??19:22+3422h 52m8
 M     
1193 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...CLT??20:30+19BZAArr -3/Dep +1550m+18RJY??19:10+4322h 40m5
 M     
1193 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+7PGTArr +12/Dep +139h 35m+1RJY??02:01+3629h 11m14
    T  
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+7PGTArr +12/Dep +471h 15m+35RJY??19:10+2822h 20m12
  T    
1221 kmHadi*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...OTP??20:50+33SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12RJY??00:11+3327h 21m-22
S      
1385 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TIR??20:50+7KPDArr +18/Dep +41h 37m-14RJY??19:10+1:0122h 20m2
S      
1148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TIR??20:50+7MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15RJY??17:32+5420h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
1208 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.