Search Trains
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRT/Tiruttani to ANND/Anand Junction
2 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒TRT   Filters   Dep: TRT   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1566.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+14ANND204:06+1531h 1m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 1584 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRRU122:35+9BRC??01:30+2326h 55m8
   W   
3A
 1481 km55 km/hr

64 ΣChains between TRT/Tiruttani and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+20KJMArr +16/Dep +262h 37m+10ANND??12:27+3036h 7m27
     F 
1777 kmkushanmaths-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+45SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20ANND??12:27+2735h 27m-6
 MT   S
1809 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...TRT??01:25+17CSTMArr +7/Dep +112h 5m-6BRC??22:32+1145h 7m2
  T T S
1577 kmBye CRB^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...TRT??01:25+17DDArr +11/Dep +232h 40m+12ANND??12:27+2735h 2m16
 MT   S
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...TRT??01:25+17SURArr +4/Dep +1:063h 15m+1:02BRC??11:48+1:0434h 23m21
    T  
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+53KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15ANND??12:27+2234h 52m-1
   W   
1784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+1:15SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22ANND??23:24+844h 14m-54
S      
2106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RU??03:50+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9ND??18:17+3138h 27m-32
 MT T S
1578 kmBye CRB^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...RU??03:50+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7BRC??22:32+1142h 42m-31
  T T S
1524 kmBye CRB^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...RU??03:50+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6ANND??11:33+1331h 43m-31
SMTWTF 
1571 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+14DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12ANND??12:27+2732h 37m-17
 MT   S
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+14DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50BRC??11:48+1:0431h 58m-12
    T  
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...RU??03:50+14DDArr +11/Dep +251h 15m+14ANND??12:27+3032h 37m-8
     F 
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...RU??03:50+14DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2ANND??17:42+2137h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1555 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??03:50+14DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3ANND??13:10+1733h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1555 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...RU004:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2ANND217:13+1984h 53m14
SMTWTFS
3526 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...RU??04:20+20SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42ANND??11:47+4531h 27m36
SMTWTFS
1773 kmFERO~-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ205:05+25MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ANND217:13+1936h 8m31
SMTWTFS
1897 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ205:10+32MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9ANND217:13+1936h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1897 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+20CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12ANND??23:04+1339h 59m18
      S
2106 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+20KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 37m-25BRC??00:18+641h 13m28
      S
2028 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...TRT??07:48+18TPTYArr +6/Dep +241h 35m+18BRC??00:18+640h 30m26
      S
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+8TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1ANND??05:46+2944h 26m26
   W   
2235 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...RU??09:25+9DRArr +10/Dep +42h 32m-6ANND??17:42+2132h 17m30
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...RU??09:25+9DRArr +10/Dep +017h 40m-10BRC??05:55+944h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1526 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...RU??09:25+9DRArr +10/Dep +816h 15m-2ANND??04:51+1943h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1556 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RU??09:25+9DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9BRC??13:33+728h 8m-1
S  WT S
1515 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...RU??09:25+9DRArr +10/Dep +225m-8ANND??11:33+1326h 8m0
SMTWTF 
1562 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...RU??09:25+9GTLArr +12/Dep +1:152h 30m+1:03ANND??14:42+4729h 17m26
 M     
1514 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...RU??09:25+9HXArr +15/Dep +302h 31m+15BRC??00:18+638h 53m24
      S
1853 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...RU??09:25+9SURArr +11/Dep +172h 0m+6ANND??14:42+3829h 17m14
S    F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...TRT??10:45+8GYArr +42/Dep +162h 22m-26ANND??00:56+938h 11m20
S      
1805 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+18SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21ANND??05:46+1041h 21m44
 M     
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+18SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37ANND??05:46+4041h 21m44
  T    
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+18SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1ANND??05:46+3241h 21m31
    T  
2106 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+18SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16BRC??05:04+1940h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+18SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21BRC??03:37+939h 12m18
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...AJJ??12:25+18SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7BRC??05:04+5340h 39m22
S      
2071 kmlvraghavan1987-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +321h 33m+30ANND??20:50+4531h 35m2
  T   S
1609 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +102h 3m+8ANND??22:26+2533h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1603 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +12h 48m-1BRC??22:32+1133h 17m3
  T T S
1568 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +151h 33m+13ANND??20:50+4331h 35m4
S  W F 
1609 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +89h 13m+6ANND??04:51+1939h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1609 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep 8h 46m+0ANND??03:57+1238h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1609 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +11h 18m-1ANND??20:12+1230h 57m5
SMTWTF 
1615 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...TRT??13:15+13KYNArr +22/Dep +21h 23m-20ANND??20:02+1030h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1573 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +24h 43m+0ANND??00:23+1535h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1603 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...TRT??13:15+13PUNEArr +4/Dep +79h 20m+3ND??05:48+940h 33m24
      S
1586 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...TRT??13:15+13PUNEArr +4/Dep +39h 20m-1ANND??05:31+1340h 16m24
     F 
1567 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +253h 33m+23ANND??23:04+1333h 49m17
      S
1567 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +03h 33m-2BRC??21:36+1132h 21m0
 M W F 
1568 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +25h 48m+0BRC??00:32+735h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1579 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2BRC??21:18+832h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1579 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...TRT??13:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2ANND??20:50+1231h 35m4
    T  
1603 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+16BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BRC??22:11+1932h 36m7
  TW   
1861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+16BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BRC??01:21+1135h 46m23
S      
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+16BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3ANND??02:00+736h 25m13
    T  
1897 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+19SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 45m-13ANND??05:30+1239h 0m29
  T T  
1879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+19SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9ND??05:48+939h 18m24
      S
1898 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+17JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21ANND??23:37+1855h 52m21
     F 
2945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+12LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10BRC??21:18+828h 58m1
  T    
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...TRT??19:25+32DRArr +0/Dep +01h 43m+0ANND??04:51+1933h 26m-12
S   T  
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...TRT??19:25+32DRArr +0/Dep +02h 58m+0BRC??03:52+2232h 27m-20
S   T  
1579 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+9BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51BRC??11:48+1:0438h 8m13
   W   
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.