Search Trains
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRVL/Tiruvalla to TEL/Tenali Junction
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒TRVL   Filters   Dep: TRVL   Arr: TEL   

Shortest Route: 1100.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRTRVL201:10+30BZA021:00+2:0319h 50m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1155 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+27BZA023:35+2920h 55m14
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+13BZA003:55-421h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+20TEL404:54+5521h 7m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1202 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKYJ107:47+19BZA1006:05+1522h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTRVL208:16+33TEL404:53+4820h 37m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTRVL209:40+24TEL506:28+4420h 48m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTRVL213:23+30BZA710:00+420h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1147 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTRVL214:52+32BZA013:05+4222h 13m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km55 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSWRTRVL014:52-BZA013:05-22h 13m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1214 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+9BZA014:15+122h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTRVL218:20+39TEL415:04+4420h 44m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTRVL218:20+53TEL415:04+1:1020h 44m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1114 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+31BZA616:45+322h 12m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTRVL219:03+45BZA516:45+121h 42m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRTRVL222:20+27TEL419:30+1:1021h 10m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRTRVL222:27+40TEL018:03+1:1319h 36m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1124 km57 km/hr

23 ΣChains between TRVL/Tiruvalla and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TRVL??00:47+30PGTArr -21/Dep +303h 20m+51TEL??05:55+1:0529h 8m29
SMTWTFS
1184 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4TEL??05:14+2727h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA??05:30-328h 3m-10
    T  
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4BZA??04:10-526h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1331 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7BZA??05:30+728h 3m-10
 M     
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +162h 25m+19TEL??05:55+1:0528h 28m23
SMTWTFS
1300 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+28TPJArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8BZA??05:30+628h 3m-3
  T  F 
1335 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+28MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22BZA??06:05-528h 38m7
     F 
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+29ERSArr +32/Dep +01h 15m-32BZA??03:55-1122h 33m4
   W   
1173 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:35+19MAOArr +38/Dep +52h 0m-33GNT??01:30+537h 55m19
 M WT S
1663 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TRVL??15:32+37SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??21:40+730h 8m-10
S      
1436 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TRVL??17:00+28MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18BZA??15:10+2122h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TRVL??17:00+28PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11BZA??16:45+1623h 45m2
 M     
1209 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TRVL??17:00+28PGTArr +19/Dep +1550m-4TEL??15:05+3222h 5m12
 M     
1113 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TRVL??17:00+28KPDArr +31/Dep +22h 22m-29BZA??16:45+923h 45m2
S      
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+28MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4BZA??15:55+2822h 55m9
   W F 
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??17:00+28MASArr +20/Dep +1:032h 15m+43BZA??16:40+5123h 40m5
S  W   
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+32SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1228h 5m1
SM WT S
1465 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...TRVL??19:03+45YPRArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40BZA??22:25+1227h 22m-2
 M W   
1412 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TRVL219:28+37MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12TEL020:12+4324h 44m-2
     F 
1183 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TRVL219:28+37MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA017:40+122h 12m-4
  T    
1214 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+14MASArr -1/Dep +14h 20m+2TEL??23:15+2224h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+14PGTArr +1/Dep +281h 55m+27BZA??21:40+1723h 13m18
      S
1145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.