Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 20:30:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Tankuppa/TKN  -  Dehri On Sone/DOS  -  JalalGanj/JLL

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JLL to TKN
Filters
Dep: TKN
Arr: JLL
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Ara   Patna   Dehri On Sone  

Tankuppa/TKN to Dehri On Sone/DOS
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
03009Doon Special Fare Sp...PRP04:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
DOS06:14
03305Dhanbad - Dehri On S...TKN09:13
2S
DOS*12:35
02801Purushottam SF Spec...PRP12:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
DOS14:43
03553Asansol - Varanasi M...TKN13:19
Unreserved
DOS16:24
03151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...TKN20:01
2S
SL
3A
2A
DOS22:24

Dehri On Sone/DOS to JalalGanj/JLL
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DOS00:0402847Ranchi - New Delhi G...DDU01:35
3A
DOS00:1602241Ranchi - New Delhi A...DDU01:35
3A2A1A
SSM00:3002349Godda - New Delhi We...DDU01:50
3A
DOS01:0202942Parasnath Special (P...DDU03:00
2SSL3A2A
DOS02:0403307Ganga Sutlej Special...JLL06:10
2SSL3A2A
DOS02:3402175Howrah - Gwalior Cha...DDU04:35
2SSL3A2A
DOS02:3404975Howrah - Agra Cantt....DDU04:35
2SSL3A2A
DOS02:3402177Howrah - Mathura Cha...DDU04:35
2SSL3A2A
DOS02:4602912Shipra Special (PT)DDU04:35
2SSL3A2A
DOS02:5502815Nandan Kanan Special...DDU04:25
2SSL3A2A
DOS04:1508609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...BSB07:20
2SSL3A2A
DOS04:1502875Neelachal SF SpecialBSB07:20
2SSL3A2A
DOS05:1008103Tatanagar - Amritsar...BSB08:00
2SSL3A
DOS05:2208311Sambalpur - Manduadi...BSB09:00
2SSL3A2A
DOS06:0902311Netaji SF Special (P...DDU08:05
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS06:1603009Doon Special Fare Sp...JLL11:10
2SSL3A2A
DOS06:2302389Gaya - MGR Chennai C...DDU08:20
2SSL3A2A
SSM07:0802938Garba SF SpecialDDU08:50
2SSL3A2A
DOS07:2502987Sealdah - Ajmer SF S...DDU09:30
2SSL3A2A
DOS07:3702385Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...DDU09:40
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS07:3702387Howrah - Bikaner SF ...DDU09:40
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS08:0002321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...DDU10:10
2SSL3A2A1A
SSM08:2405021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...BSB11:30
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS*09:3503693Dehri On Sone - Pt. ...DDU*12:40
Unreserved
DOS14:4201046Deekshabhoomi Weekly...DDU17:00
2SSL3A2A
DOS14:4502801Purushottam SF Spec...DDU16:50
2SSL3A2A
DOS15:1502397Mahabodhi SF Special...DDU17:15
2SSL3A2A
AUBR15:3202371Howrah - Bikaner SF ...BSB19:00
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS15:4702353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...BSB19:00
2SSL3A2A
DOS15:5402381Poorva SF Special (v...BSB18:45
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS16:2603553Asansol - Varanasi M...BSB*21:20
Unreserved
SSM19:4302357Durgiana SF Special ...BSB22:06
2SSL3A2A
DOS19:4903167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...BSB22:50
2SSL3A2A
SSM21:0502379Sealdah - Amritsar J...DDU22:25
2SSL3A2A1A
DOS22:2603151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...JNU03:52
2SSL3A2A
DOS22:4202579Jharkhand Swarna Jay...DDU02:00
2SSL3A2A

9 ΣChains between TKN/Tankuppa and JLL/JalalGanj

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Ara   Patna   Dehri On Sone  
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Garib Rath Express ΣChain
GAYA
20:30
-
DOS
Arr /Dep
1h 44m
+0
DDU
01:40
-
5h 10m
1
 MT  F 
205 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy