Search Trains
TUN/Tohana ▼
×
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TUN/Tohana to IDH/Idgah Agra Junction
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IDH⇒TUN   Filters   Dep: TUN   Arr: IDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TUN/Tohana and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRTUN101:20-RKM208:14-6h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL379 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERTUN001:52-IDH212:30-10h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 385 km36 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJHL109:00-AGC218:12-9h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL395 km43 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRTUN009:00-BTE317:30-8h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km43 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRTUN009:15-AGC218:12-8h 57m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL383 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTUN009:15-AGC118:12-8h 57m11
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL383 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRTUN009:15-AGC118:40-9h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km41 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTUN009:15-AGC118:40-9h 25m11
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL383 km41 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTUN009:15-AGC118:12-8h 57m11
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL383 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRTUN009:15-BTE318:36-9h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km39 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRJHL219:52-AGC102:20-6h 28m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL395 km61 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJHL019:52-AGC102:20-6h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL395 km61 km/hr

10 ΣChains between TUN/Tohana and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Xfer Stations: Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...TUN??03:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RKM??10:54-7h 14m-13
   W   
371 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...TUN??03:40-DLIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0AGC??14:05-10h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
382 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JHL??04:04-DEEArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RKM??10:54-6h 50m-16
   W   
378 kmNaveen-
20478
Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhop...TUN??08:10-DEEArr /Dep 40m+0AGC??16:05-7h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
391 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0AGC??20:10-10h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
394 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??17:30-7h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
387 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AGC??18:00-8h 28m-6
   W F 
387 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AGC??18:00-8h 28m-7
 M     
387 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 7h 10m+0AGC??22:49-13h 17m-7
SMTWTFS
387 kmDB*^~-
9917
--
Σ Sriganganagar - Mu...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MTJ??17:10-7h 38m-7
S  W F 
333 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.