Search Trains
TOM/Tondamanpatti ▼
×
SVPR/Srivilliputtur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TOM/Tondamanpatti to SVPR/Srivilliputtur
23 Trains / 11 ΣChains

  
  
13 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVPR⇒TOM   Filters   Dep: TOM   Arr: SVPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between TOM/Tondamanpatti and SVPR/Srivilliputtur

Try these Via Stations: Karaikkudi   Dindigul   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRTPJ400:15-VPT003:48-3h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTPJ400:15-VPT003:48-3h 33m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km56 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRTPJ500:30-VPT104:00-3h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRTPJ401:15-VPT005:03-3h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km53 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRTPJ301:40-VPT204:48-3h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km64 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRTPJ4,602:10-VPT105:30-3h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km60 km/hr
16181Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRTPJ402:15-SVPR107:35-5h 20m12
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL259 km49 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRTPJ402:25-SVPR106:56-4h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL241 km53 km/hr
06043Karaikal -Kochuveli ...ExpSRTPJ002:35-VPT006:00-3h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 200 km59 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRTPJ403:35-VPT107:06-3h 31m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL200 km57 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...SvdSRTPJ404:10-VPT008:23-4h 13m2
     FS
SL
3A2A
 200 km47 km/hr
06001Chennai Egmore- Tiru...ExpSRTPJ004:10-VPT007:50-3h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
 200 km55 km/hr
22627Tiruchirappalli - Th...SFSRTPJ*607:05-VPT110:10-3h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL200 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRTPJ111:50-VPT015:43-3h 53m2
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL200 km51 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRTPJ??12:45-VPT015:58-3h 13m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km62 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRTPJ613:20-VPT216:53-3h 33m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL200 km56 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRTPJ613:20-VPT216:53-3h 33m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL200 km56 km/hr
16790Katra - Erode - Tiru...ExpSRTPJ116:50-VPT019:45-2h 55m3
S   T  
IISL
2A
 200 km69 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRTPJ116:50-VPT019:45-2h 55m3
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL200 km69 km/hr
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...ExpSRTPJ617:10-VPT421:58-4h 48m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL217 km45 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRTPJ119:00-VPT322:45-3h 45m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km53 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRTPJ422:35-VPT302:13-3h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km55 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRTPJ523:35-VPT203:13-3h 38m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km55 km/hr

11 ΣChains between TOM/Tondamanpatti and SVPR/Srivilliputtur

Xfer Stations: Karaikkudi   Dindigul   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...TPJ??00:15-MDUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0VPT??08:05-7h 50m11
    T S
200 kmGopal*^-
24
Σ Tirupati - Madurai...TPJ??01:00-MDUArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SVPR??08:44-7h 44m-9
 M W  S
242 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8129
Σ Venkateshwara to P...TPJ??01:00-MDUArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VPT??08:05-7h 5m8
 M W  S
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...TPJ??02:50-MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VPT??08:05-5h 15m18
SMTWTFS
199 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
15131
Σ Chennai Egmore-She...TPJ??02:50-MDUArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SVPR??08:44-5h 54m1
SMTWTFS
241 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14947
--
Σ Kacheguda - Tutico...TPJ??03:35-DGArr /Dep 1h 32m+0VPT??08:05-4h 30m4
S      
200 kmSudarshan*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...TPJ??06:00-MDUArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VPT??11:09-5h 9m2
 M    S
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...TPJ??06:20-MDUArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VPT??15:19-8h 59m3
      S
200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17715
Σ Trichy Manamadurai...TPJ??15:45-KKDIArr /Dep 20m+0VPT??21:45-6h 0m9
SMTWTF 
218 kmBMTIR*^~-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...TPJ??18:35-MDUArr /Dep 1h 50m+0VPT??23:55-5h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
199 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...TPJ??18:35-MDUArr /Dep 2h 20m+0VPT??00:18-5h 43m-3
 M  T S
199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.