Search Trains
TPP/Toppur ▼
×
NCR/Nagore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPP/Toppur to NCR/Nagore
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCR⇒TPP   Filters   Dep: TPP   Arr: NCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TPP/Toppur and NCR/Nagore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05+1:06NGT111:30+597h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km44 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRTPP010:54+51NCR121:25+4110h 31m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 377 km36 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRDPJ221:58+31MV*107:00+129h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL387 km43 km/hr

18 ΣChains between TPP/Toppur and NCR/Nagore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...DPJ??00:30+48KRRArr +48/Dep +253h 58m-23MV??13:40-313h 10m-22
 M  TF 
387 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+28KRRArr +29/Dep +381h 47m+9NCR??10:31+1:097h 41m20
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...OML003:10+43CBEArr +14/Dep +110m-13MV313:40-310h 30m-25
SM WTFS
534 kmpassionatemann-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...DPJ??04:00+1:31EDArr +54/Dep +141h 30m-40MV??13:40-39h 40m-15
     F 
387 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+2:21EDArr +2:06/Dep +142h 40m-1:52MV??13:40-38h 55m-33
S     S
321 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+57EDArr +50/Dep +142h 40m-36MV??13:40-38h 55m-24
   W   
321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -25/Dep +251h 15m+50MV??13:40-37h 40m8
 M WTFS
281 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+4EDArr +20/Dep +141h 30m-6MV??13:40-37h 30m3
 M     
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+12KPDArr +17/Dep +12h 7m-16TVR??21:05+1312h 30m12
  T T S
527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+26KPDArr +30/Dep +13h 29m-29MV??22:18+113h 3m-13
S T  F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+26KPDArr +30/Dep +11h 22m-29TVR??21:05+1311h 50m-7
  T T S
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA009:50+7TPJArr -1/Dep +4140m+42MV517:05+1131h 15m-1
    T  
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...SA??21:05+14EDArr +17/Dep +244h 0m+7NMJ??06:45+229h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...SA??22:35+35KRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 8m-39NMJ??06:45+228h 10m-26
      S
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+35TPJArr +25/Dep +22h 45m-23NCR??10:15+1211h 10m-1
      S
335 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+35TPJArr +25/Dep +23h 45m-23MV??10:45-511h 40m6
      S
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19100
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??23:05+35TPJArr +25/Dep +201h 35m-5NMJ??06:45+227h 40m-10
      S
281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...DPJ??23:55+47KRRArr +32/Dep +381h 18m+6NCR??10:31+1:0910h 36m13
SMTWTFS
400 kmgrn1krish-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.