Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2338.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Marwar   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Rourkela   Guntakal   Hassan   Solapur   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRTK012:25+11NDLS507:30+2343h 5m14
      S
SL
3A2A
 2525 km59 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRTK114:50+1NZM*613:00+146h 10m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2550 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRTK114:50+7NZM613:00+1546h 10m12
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2550 km55 km/hr

34 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Marwar   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Rourkela   Guntakal   Hassan   Solapur   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??06:05+4UBLArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2NZM??06:20-48h 15m16
S    F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...TK??07:05+9UBLArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3NZM??06:20-47h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2551 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...TK??07:32+4DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6NZM??04:12+1644h 40m1
   WT  
2506 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...TK??07:32+3DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8NZM??04:12+1644h 40m0
      S
2506 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...TK??07:32+3KYNArr +19/Dep +43h 19m-15NZM??12:17+852h 45m54
  T  FS
2445 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...TK??07:32+4LDArr +8/Dep +261h 37m+18NZM??06:20+2446h 48m14
 M WT  
2551 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...TK??07:32+4KYNArr +16/Dep +1:053h 43m+49NZM??06:55+1:0947h 23m-2
   W   
2581 kmDP~-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...TK??07:32+3LDArr +14/Dep +261h 37m+12NZM??06:20+2446h 48m13
  T  FS
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...TK??11:20+18TATAArr +8/Dep +553h 40m+47NDLS??10:40+5671h 20m12
S      
3729 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...TK??11:20+18TATAArr +8/Dep +1:207h 35m+1:12NDLS??21:45+3:3282h 25m38
S      
3773 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...TK??11:20+18TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5DLI??21:35+4:0982h 15m41
S      
3750 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...TK211:20-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13DLI521:35-106h 15m51
S      
3880 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+18SCArr +2/Dep +111h 30m+9NZM??08:38+1345h 18m13
S      
2518 kmIBRAHIM-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+20SURArr +11/Dep +104h 50m-1NZM??09:55+2046h 35m29
  T T  
2528 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??11:20+20MMRArr +2/Dep +203h 25m+18NZM??11:46+5448h 26m17
  T T  
2527 kmIBRAHIM-
22747
--
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...TK??11:20+18SCArr +2/Dep +52h 30m+3NZM??05:55+1142h 35m12
S      
2518 kmIBRAHIM-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...TK??11:20+20GTLArr +27/Dep +423h 30m+15DSJ??09:30+3246h 10m6
  T    
2523 kmIBRAHIM-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...TK??13:10+18MJArr +17/Dep +3659m+19DLI??14:35+4849h 25m28
     F 
2519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??15:35+12MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3NZM??18:20+1:1950h 45m15
   W   
2484 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??15:35+0MAOArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19NZM??16:55-149h 20m7
S      
2484 kmIBRAHIM-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??16:50+8ASKArr +20/Dep +143h 55m-6NZM??17:10+3948h 20m21
     F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??18:05+8ASKArr +35/Dep +142h 50m-21NZM??17:10+3947h 5m16
     F 
2551 kmIBRAHIM-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...BAW??18:25+7HASArr +29/Dep +1048m-19NZM??17:10+3946h 45m28
     F 
2667 kmIBRAHIM-
20214
Σ Shimoga - Nizamudd...TK??19:20+13YPRArr +4/Dep +21h 0m-2NZM??09:15+3037h 55m6
SM    S
2342 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2722
--
Σ Karwar Mangalore Y...BAW??20:00+46YPRArr +22/Dep +53h 10m-17DEE??07:00+1:3035h 0m-12
      S
2370 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11143
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-de...TK??20:00+15SBCArr +17/Dep +52h 15m-12DEE??07:00+1:3035h 0m0
      S
2432 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19945
--
Σ birur-arsikere-kac...TK??20:00+15YPRArr +27/Dep +21h 2m-25NZM??09:15+3037h 15m5
SM W FS
2343 kmxxx-
23233
--
Σ MANGALURU YPR NIZA...BAW??20:00+48YPRArr +19/Dep +21h 30m-17NZM??09:15+3037h 15m1
 M W F 
2287 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...TK??20:20+17ASKArr +8/Dep +141h 10m+6NZM??17:10+3944h 50m19
     F 
2550 kmCheetah*^~-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...TK??23:05+10ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1DLI??05:05+2554h 0m27
      S
2542 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...TK??23:05+9BRCArr +9/Dep +4021h 29m+31NZM??17:20+2566h 15m6
 M     
2471 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...TK??23:05+5AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2DLI??03:25+1352h 20m15
  T T  
2519 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??23:05+10BRCArr +11/Dep +172h 3m+6NZM??05:25+3554h 20m75
      S
2471 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...TK??23:05+9BRCArr +9/Dep +172h 3m+8NZM??05:25+3554h 20m75
 M W   
2471 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.