Search Trains
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TK   Filters   Dep: TK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERTK311:20-BZA012:30-25h 10m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km48 km/hr

19 ΣChains between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...TK??03:25-YPRArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25-19h 0m-12
     F 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...TK??05:05-SBCArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:35-25h 30m4
SMTWTFS
824 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...TK??05:05-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25-17h 20m-15
SMT TF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??05:05-YPRArr /Dep 3h 32m+0BZA??22:55-17h 50m-16
 M     
862 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...TK??06:20-YPRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25-16h 5m-18
SMT TF 
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...TK??07:20-YPRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0BZA??22:55-15h 35m-5
 M     
862 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...TK??07:20-YPRArr /Dep 2h 34m+0BZA??22:25-15h 5m-12
SMT TF 
803 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...TK??07:20-SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??22:55-15h 35m-5
      S
861 kmIBRAHIM-
23188
--
Σ Shravanabelagola H...BAW??09:06-YPRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??22:25-13h 19m-4
SMT TF 
747 kmBMTIR*^~-
23189
--
Σ Hassan Tirupati&nb...BAW??09:06-YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??00:55-15h 49m16
SMTWTFS
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
23223
--
Σ HASSAN - YPR - LUC...BAW??09:06-YPRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??22:55-13h 49m0
   W   
747 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...TK??09:40-YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??06:35-20h 55m6
S T    
818 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...TK??10:25-SBCArr /Dep 23h 5m+0BZA??00:55-38h 30m15
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...TK??10:25-YPRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BZA??02:40-16h 15m4
      S
802 kmIBRAHIM-
23401
--
Σ Machlipatnam expre...TK??10:25-YPRArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BZA??05:00-18h 35m9
  T T S
761 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...TK??11:20-GTLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??06:35-19h 15m17
  T T  
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...TK??16:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 21m+0BZA??09:25-17h 10m1
SMTWTFS
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...TK??19:30-YPRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:40-19h 10m-15
      S
750 kmGopal*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...TK??20:20-SURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??03:20-31h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1443 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.