Search Trains
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDL/Tundla Junction to BH/Bharuch Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒TDL   Filters   Dep: TDL   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TDL/Tundla Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRAH202:45-BH417:10-14h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL916 km64 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRTDL203:05-AKV222:01-18h 56m33
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRTDL103:05-AKV222:02-18h 57m33
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km51 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRAGC208:30-BH001:45-17h 15m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km54 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRAH010:35-BH401:43-15h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL916 km61 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRTDL415:30-ST*417:10-25h 40m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1257 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between TDL/Tundla Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Nagpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03-NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??04:55-27h 52m17
S  W  S
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...TDL??02:48-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BH??04:19-25h 31m-2
S  W   
1236 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC??03:30-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BH??03:54-24h 24m-1
 MT T S
1310 kmxxx-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AGC??11:00-GWLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BH??09:37-22h 37m-5
      S
1028 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...RKM??13:18-GWLArr /Dep 3h 19m+0ST??13:07-23h 49m-14
SM     
1091 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...RKM??13:54-MTJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ST??04:45-14h 51m-33
S  W F 
1030 kmxxx-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...TDL015:30-RTMArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ST300:08-56h 38m0
no arr/dep
2117 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...RKM??16:40-MTJArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BH??09:14-16h 34m-18
SMTWTFS
972 kmxxx-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AGC??18:00-UDZArr /Dep 15h 0m+0BH??08:51-38h 51m0
  T T S
1310 kmfaihzanahmad786-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...TDL??19:10-SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BH??13:01-17h 51m-11
     F 
955 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...AGC??21:15-MTJArr /Dep 2h 21m+0BH??13:01-15h 46m13
  TW FS
975 kmxxx-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF??22:15-ADIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BH??16:58-18h 43m3
SMTWTF 
1038 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF??22:15-ADIArr /Dep 35m+0ST??18:30-20h 15m9
   W   
1097 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...AGC??22:30-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ST??00:08-25h 38m-19
S TWT S
1338 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...TDL??23:45-BRCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST??18:30-18h 45m-15
no arr/dep
1014 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...TDL??23:45-BRCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BH??18:31-18h 46m-16
  T    
955 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...TDL??23:45-BRCArr /Dep 3h 8m+0BH??19:37-19h 52m-7
no arr/dep
955 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.