Search Trains
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDL/Tundla Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒TDL   Filters   Dep: TDL   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 752.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Kanpur Central => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22532Mathura - Chhapra Ex...SFNERHTC100:37+1:24CPR*015:50+2:0615h 13m19
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL839 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRAH203:05+30CPR2,300:45+1:0121h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL936 km43 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRTDL008:25+37CPR3,401:50+1:0317h 25m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL863 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRTDL010:10+31CPR3,400:45+1:5414h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 752 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:15CPR4,509:35+2:5114h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL752 km52 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRTDL420:40+20CPR2,313:30+1:3416h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL820 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+33CPR312:20+4713h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL752 km57 km/hr

19 ΣChains between TDL/Tundla Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...TDL??00:30+2:52LKOArr +3:32/Dep +725m-3:25CPR??17:20-216h 50m19
 M   FS
760 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+14NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11CPR??01:50-222h 20m-9
  T    
1167 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...TDL??07:40+37ALDArr +1:10/Dep +232h 20m-47CPR??01:00+2117h 20m12
    T  
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...TDL??07:40-ALDArr /Dep +232h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2117h 20m10
    T  
756 kmVinay Kumar~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+57NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10CPR??07:55+3:3623h 15m-12
S  W   
1136 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+16LJNArr +25/Dep +02h 20m-25CPR??02:20+817h 29m22
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+2:24CNBArr +3:12/Dep +113h 15m-3:01CPR??08:40+2222h 8m26
SMTWTFS
777 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...TDL??14:40+41LKOArr +1:09/Dep +1:421h 15m+33CPR??06:05+1:4615h 25m-14
      S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...TDL??14:40+1:11LKOArr +1:44/Dep +1:421h 15m-2CPR??06:05+1:4615h 25m-11
S      
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...TDL??14:40+1:11BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:583h 35m+20CPR??14:10+2:1823h 30m9
S      
833 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...TDL??14:40+1:11BSBArr +1:38/Dep +351h 40m-1:03CPR??11:45+3821h 5m7
S      
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKM??15:03+1:04TATAArr /Dep +51h 20m+0CPR??16:20+1349h 17m23
SMTWTFS
2046 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...AGC??15:30+10GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02CPR??17:20-225h 50m28
   W   
1127 km™IncredibleGkp®-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+1:02BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56CPR??12:45+4:2319h 50m-6
     F 
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...TDL??16:55+1:02BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08CPR??14:10+2:1821h 15m7
     F 
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...TDL??16:55+1:02BSBArr +3:06/Dep +258h 5m-2:41CPR??18:35+3125h 40m15
     F 
979 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...TDL320:20+26DNRArr +1:48/Dep +32h 7m-1:45HJP010:29+1438h 9m-1
S  WT S
1349 kmrajkamalspj~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...TDL??20:30+57ALDArr +2:24/Dep +3:504h 5m+1:26CPR??12:45+4:2316h 15m5
SMTWTFS
756 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...TDL??23:35+36GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47CPR??21:05+1721h 30m-31
   W   
759 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.