Search Trains
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Tuticorin/TN  -  Erode Junction/ED  -  Chennai Central/MAS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TN   Filters   Dep: TN   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

Tuticorin/TN to Erode Junction/ED
14 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...TEN*01:15
IISL
3A2A
ED15:10
56826Tirunelveli Erode Pa...MEJ06:11
Unreserved
ED*14:40
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...TEN*07:20
II
ED13:15
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...MEJ09:10
IISL
3A2A
ED15:40
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...TEN09:40
IISL
3A2A
SA18:50
56319Nagercoil Coimbatore...MEJ10:00
Unreserved
ED18:05
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...MEJ15:11
II
ED21:25
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...MEJ16:27
IISL
2A
ED01:45
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...TN*16:35
IISL
3A2A
ED00:01
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...TEN20:55
IISL
3A2A
SA03:45
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MEJ21:41
IISL3A
ED05:50
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...TN*22:00
IISL
3A2A
ED05:10
22669Tuticorin - Coimbato...TN*22:35
IISL3A
ED05:15
22667Nagercoil - Coimbato...MEJ23:35
IISL
3A2A
ED05:15

Erode Junction/ED to Chennai Central/MAS
39 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ED00:2012674Cheran SF Express (P...MAS*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
ED00:3506034Ernakulam - Chennai ...MS*08:00
IISL3A2A
ED00:3582614Ernakulam - Chennai ...MS*08:00
IISL3A2A
ED00:5512682Coimbatore - Chennai...MAS*07:20
IISL3A2A
ED00:5506006Ernakulam - Chennai...MAS*07:20
SL3A2A
ED00:5582632Ernakulam – Chennai ...MAS*07:20
SL3A2A
ED01:2012624Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*07:30
IISL3A2A1A
ED01:3512686Mangaluru Central - ...MAS*08:00
IISL3A2A1A
SA02:3022206Madurai - Chennai Ce...MAS*07:20
3A2A1A
ED03:0512687Madurai - Dehradun S...MAS09:20
IISL3A2A1A
ED03:0512507Thiruvananthapuram -...MAS09:30
II2SSL3A2A
ED03:0522641Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS09:30
IISL3A2A
ED03:0512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MAS09:20
IISL3A
ED03:5012696Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*10:00
IISL3A2A
ED06:0012690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MAS*12:25
IISL3A
ED06:0012698Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*12:25
IISL3A2A
ED06:1522208Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*12:00
3A2A1A
ED07:4512680Coimbatore - Chennai...MAS*13:50
II2SCC
ED08:1522638West Coast SF Expres...MAS*14:40
IISL3A2A
ED10:5012969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:10
IISL3A2A1A
ED14:0013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...MAS21:55
IISL3A2A
ED14:0013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...MAS21:55
IISL3A2A
ED16:2012676Kovai SF ExpressMAS*22:25
II2SCC
ED16:5012244Coimbatore - Chennai...MAS*22:15
CCEC
ED17:1522646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:1522648Thiruvananathapuram ...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:1512512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:1512522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:5516860Mangaluru Central - ...MS*04:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
ED*21:0022650Yercaud SF ExpressMAS*04:05
IISL3A2A1A
SA*21:0011064Salem - Chennai Egmo...MS*04:15
IISL3A2A1A
SA21:0056101-SlipMettur Dam - Chennai...MS*04:15
IISL
ED22:3012672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MAS*05:05
IISL3A2A1A
SA22:5022652Palani - Chennai Cen...MAS*04:15
II2SSL3A2A1A
ED23:1512515Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS06:05
II2SSL3A2A
ED23:1522643Ernakulam - Patna SF...MAS06:05
IISL3A2A
ED23:1506515Thiruvananthapuram -...MAS06:05
IISL3A2A
ED23:2512602Mangaluru - Chennai ...MAS*05:40
IISL3A2A
ED23:5022640Alappuzha - Chennai ...MAS*05:50
IISL3A2A

18 ΣChains between TN/Tuticorin and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MEJ??09:10+22EDArr +3/Dep +241h 35m+21MAS??23:05+2713h 55m18
  TW   
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...TN??16:35+0EDArr +17/Dep +271h 19m+10MAS??07:30+2014h 55m20
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...TN??16:35+0EDArr +17/Dep +291h 34m+12MAS??08:00+1315h 25m16
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...TN??22:35+0EDArr /Dep +62h 30m+0MAS??13:50+815h 15m10
SMTWTFS
754 kmGopal*^-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MEJ??23:35+15EDArr +32/Dep +62h 30m-26MAS??13:50+814h 15m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.