Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 13 00:04:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Umargam Road/UBR  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Thandla Road/THDR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: THDR to UBR
Filters
Dep: UBR
Arr: THDR
Try these other Xfer Stations: Vadodara  

Umargam Road/UBR to Vadodara Junction/BRC
73 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06210Mysuru - Ajmer Festi...VAPI00:05
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
BRC03:12
06508K.S.R. Bengaluru - J...VAPI00:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC03:12
06205KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...VAPI00:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC03:12
09039Avadh Special (PT)VAPI00:17
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC03:43
06312Kochuveli - Shri Gan...VAPI00:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC04:18
06336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...VAPI00:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC04:25
06506KSR Bengaluru - Gan...BL00:34
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC03:12
06534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...BL00:34
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC03:12
01088Pune - Veraval Speci...DRD00:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC05:13
01090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...DRD00:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC05:11
01050Pune - Ahmedabad Wee...DRD00:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC05:11
01096Pune - Ahmedabad Ahi...DRD00:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC05:11
01192Pune - Bhuj Special ...DRD00:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC05:11
09035Mumbai Central - Man...VAPI00:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC03:29
09099Bandra Terminus - Ma...VAPI01:07
2S
SL
3A
BRC04:55
06334Thiruvananthapuram C...VAPI01:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC04:18
09041Bandra Terminus - Gh...VAPI01:38
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC04:26
09181Bandra Terminus - Da...VAPI01:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC05:45
09019Bandra Terminus - Ha...DRD02:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC06:11
02927Dadar Western - Keva...BL02:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC05:25
06083Thiruvananthapuram C...DRD05:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC09:06
04189Daund - Gwalior SF S...VAPI06:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC09:03
06614Coimbatore - Rajkot ...BOR06:56
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:56
09033Bandra Terminus - Go...VAPI07:12
2S
BRC10:24
02244Bandra Terminus - Ka...VAPI07:14
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:24
01104Bandra Terminus - Jh...VAPI07:14
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:24
09075Bandra Terminus - Ra...VAPI07:14
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:24
02200Bandra Terminus - Jh...VAPI07:14
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:24
02756Secunderabad - Rajko...VAPI07:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:56
09203Secunderabad - Porba...VAPI07:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC11:01
07204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BL08:21
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC10:59
09175Mumbai Central - Bha...VAPI08:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC12:00
09567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...VAPI10:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC16:02
04671Swaraj SF Special (P...VAPI13:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC15:49
02925Paschim Express Spec...DRD13:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC17:30
06097Kochuveli - Yog Naga...PLG13:17
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC16:55
09049Mumbai Central - Sam...VAPI13:24
2S
SL
3A
BRC16:40
09117Mumbai Central - Bha...VAPI13:24
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC16:54
09177Mumbai Central - Bha...VAPI13:25
2S
SL
3A
BRC16:54
04805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...VAPI13:27
3A
2A
1A
BRC16:21
09123Bandra Terminus - Gh...VAPI13:40
SL
3A
BRC16:45
09027Bandra Terminus - Ja...VAPI13:53
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC16:44
09021Bandra Terminus - Lu...VAPI14:16
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC17:14
09215Bandra Terminus - Hi...VAPI14:16
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC17:05
02949Bandra Terminus - De...VAPI14:16
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC17:05
06587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...VAPI14:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC17:48
09017Bandra Terminus - Ha...VAPI14:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC18:27
04708Ranakpur Special (PT...VAPI15:06
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC18:55
09111Valsad - Haridwar SF...BL*15:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC18:27
09217Saurashtra Janta Spe...DRD15:27
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC19:45
02493Darshan AC SF Specia...VAPI15:40
3A
2A
1A
BRC18:21
09053MGR Chennai Central ...VAPI15:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC18:19
02476Coimbatore - Hisar A...VAPI16:22
3A
2A
1A
BRC19:13
09577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...VAPI16:56
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC20:04
04818Dadar Western - Bhag...VAPI17:03
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC20:36
02490Dadar Western - Bika...VAPI17:03
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC20:05
09115Sayaji Nagari SF Spe...VAPI17:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC21:20
02989Dadar Western - Ajme...BL17:26
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC20:36
82901Mumbai Central - Ahm...VAPI17:42
CC
EC
BRC20:16
09005Bandra Terminus - Ba...VAPI18:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC22:45
02979Bandra Terminus - Ja...VAPI19:17
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC22:20
02995Bandra Terminus - Aj...VAPI19:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC22:58
02133Bandra Terminus - Ja...VAPI19:46
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC22:58
09455Kutch SF SpecialVAPI20:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC23:34
09209Valsad - Puri Specia...BL*20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC22:24
02955Mumbai Central - Jai...VAPI21:03
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC00:02
02971Bandra Terminus - Bh...VAPI21:34
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC00:40
02977Marusagar SF Specia...VAPI22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC01:47
09707Amrapur Aravali Fest...DRD22:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC02:20
09201Gujarat Mail Special...PLG22:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC02:53
02961Avantika SpecialVAPI23:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC02:18
02945Saurashtra Mail Spec...VAPI23:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BRC02:42
06338Ernakulam - Okha Fes...BOR23:49
2S
SL
3A
2A
BRC04:18

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Thandla Road/THDR
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BRC00:1202955Mumbai Central - Jai...MGN02:40
2SSL3A2A1A
ND00:1309451Gandhidham - Bhagalp...DHD04:05
2SSL3A2A
CYI00:4709167Ahmedabad - Varanasi...MGN03:21
2SSL3A2A
CYI00:4709165Ahmedabad - Darbhang...MGN03:21
2SSL3A2A
BRC01:0402941Parasnath Special (P...DHD03:12
2SSL3A2A
BRC02:2802961Avantika SpecialTHDR05:10
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC03:5309039Avadh Special (PT)MGN06:19
2SSL3A2A
BRC04:3602901Bandra Terminus - Ud...DHD06:29
2SSL3A2A
BRC06:2109019Bandra Terminus - Ha...THDR09:55
2SSL3A2A
BRC09:1304189Daund - Gwalior SF S...DHD11:15
2SSL3A2A
BRC10:3409091Bandra Terminus - Go...DHD12:53
SL3A
BRC10:3401104Bandra Terminus - Jh...DHD12:43
2SSL3A2A
BRC10:3409075Bandra Terminus - Ra...DHD12:43
2SSL3A2A
BRC10:3402200Bandra Terminus - Jh...DHD12:43
2SSL3A2A
CYI11:0009489Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...DHD12:53
2SSL3A2A
BRC*13:4509317Vadodara - Dahod MEM...DHD*17:20
Unreserved
BRC15:5404671Swaraj SF Special (P...MGN18:18
2SSL3A2A
CYI16:0704675Sarvodaya SF Special...MGN18:18
2SSL3A2A
CYI16:0704679Jamnagar - Shri Mata...MGN18:18
2SSL3A2A
CYI16:1104677Hapa - Shri Mata Vai...MGN18:18
2SSL3A2A
BRC17:0009145Kevadiya - Hazrat Ni...DHD18:53
2SSL3A2A
CYI17:0502917Ahmedabad - Hazrat N...DHD18:53
2SSL3A2A
BRC17:2409021Bandra Terminus - Lu...DHD19:21
2SSL3A2A
BRC17:4002925Paschim Express Spec...MGN20:18
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC*18:1509319Vadodara - Dahod MEM...DHD*22:10
Unreserved
BRC18:3709111Valsad - Haridwar SF...DHD20:48
2SSL3A2A
CYI20:2901463Somnath - Jabalpur S...MGN22:49
2SSL3A2A1A
CYI20:2901465Somnath - Jabalpur S...MGN22:49
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC22:3002979Bandra Terminus - Ja...MGN00:48
2SSL3A2A1A
BRC22:3409209Valsad - Puri Specia...DHD00:38
2SSL3A2A
CYI23:3509421Ahmedabad - Patna Sp...DHD01:26
2SSL3A2A
BRC23:4402903Golden Temple Mail S...MGN02:04
2SSL3A2A1A

3 ΣChains between UBR/Umargam Road and THDR/Thandla Road

Xfer Stations: Vadodara  
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain
VAPI
00:52
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
3h 57m
+0
DHD
11:02
-
10h 10m
-25
     F 
372 km
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link ΣChain
DRD
01:10
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
1h 42m
+0
THDR
12:17
-
11h 7m
16
 M     
461 km
16294
Σ SBC UDZ chain ΣChain
VAPI
00:52
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
48m
+0
DHD
07:24
-
6h 32m
-22
   W F 
372 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy