Search Trains
UCA/Uchana ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UCA/Uchana to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒UCA   Filters   Dep: UCA   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+21NGP210:35+1:0524h 37m26
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1240 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRUCA009:58+9NGP208:30+1:0422h 32m15
  T    
IISL3A
 1240 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRUCA009:58+10NGP210:35+4024h 37m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1240 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRUCA009:58+55NGP210:35+2024h 37m15
     F 
IISL
2A
 1240 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRUCA009:58+13NGP208:30+3522h 32m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1240 km55 km/hr

20 ΣChains between UCA/Uchana and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...NRW??01:42+21NDLSArr +9/Dep +03h 50m-9NGP??01:40+2723h 58m-3
   W   
1248 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...NRW??01:42+21NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9NGP??22:10+1:4420h 28m-10
SMT T S
1248 kmxxx-
3417
Σ firozpur-new delhi...NRW??01:42+21NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9NGP??00:05+1:1422h 23m-5
 M    S
1248 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...NRW??01:42+21AGCArr +15/Dep +182h 45m+3NGP??01:40+3623h 58m1
 MT TFS
1255 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...NRW??01:42+21NDLSArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8NGP??00:05+1:0922h 23m-10
  T T  
1248 kmHussain*^~-
21590
Σ Vishakha Mail ...NRW??01:42+21NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9NGP??00:20+1:0222h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1255 kmVinay Kumar~-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??04:02+26DLIArr +20/Dep +01h 20m-20NGP??01:40+2721h 38m-6
   W   
1247 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...NRW??04:02+26DLIArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19NGP??04:00+1:0023h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1254 kmapsaxena1956-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...JIND??04:58+22DEEArr +30/Dep +01h 15m-30NGP??01:40+2720h 42m-9
   W   
1208 kmNaveen-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...UCA??09:38+15NDLSArr +21/Dep +04h 30m-21NGP??09:35+1:0023h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1240 kmxxx-
23580
--
Σ Firozpur NDLS Bila...UCA??09:38+15NDLSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21NGP??05:30+3819h 52m-11
  T   S
1240 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...NRW??09:42+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +82h 25m+5NGP??05:25+5019h 43m-12
 M     
1248 kmRony-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +03h 50m-17NGP??09:35+1:0023h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1254 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +52h 10m-12NGP??05:10+4619h 3m-6
 M   F 
1247 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 20m-17NGP??05:25+2719h 18m-6
S      
1247 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +202h 10m+3NGP??05:10+1:1519h 3m-6
  T   S
1247 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +12h 20m-16NGP??05:25+5319h 18m-3
   W F 
1247 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +82h 20m-9NGP??05:25+5019h 18m-4
 M     
1247 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...NRW??10:07+15DLIArr +17/Dep +07h 10m-17NGP??10:00+5023h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1247 kmDB*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHL??19:52+20ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17NGP??19:30+1:5823h 38m5
 M     
1293 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.