Search Trains
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UHP/Udhampur to NDLS/New Delhi
34 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒UHP   Filters   Dep: UHP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 630.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between UHP/Udhampur and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUHP300:28-ANVT*214:05-13h 37m10
S  W   
IISL
GNWL686 km50 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00-DSJ115:00-10h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00-NDLS418:45-13h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00-DSJ115:00-10h 0m5
   W   
II
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJAT*105:30-DSJ116:35-11h 5m3
     F 
3A
 588 km53 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRSVDK*005:40-NDLS216:40-11h 0m3
  T    
SL
3A2A
 655 km60 km/hr
02136Shri Mata Vaishno De...ACSFCRUHP006:10-DSJ016:30-10h 20m5
     F 
3A
 641 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUHP107:10-NDLS318:55-11h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUHP209:40-NDLS821:30-11h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL630 km53 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUHP009:40-NDLS821:30-11h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL630 km53 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUHP009:40-NDLS821:30-11h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL630 km53 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUHP209:40-NDLS821:30-11h 50m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km53 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUHP014:15-DLI*1403:15-13h 0m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL629 km48 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUHP*114:35-NDLS903:10-12h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL630 km50 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUHP215:07-DLI*1605:45-14h 38m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km43 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUHP*218:00-DEE*004:20-10h 20m6
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km61 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10-DLI303:55-9h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km59 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20-DEE*104:20-9h 0m1
 M W  S
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40-NDLS*1605:00-9h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUHP119:40-NDLS*606:50-11h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km56 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40-DLI*110:55-14h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45-NDLS409:55-12h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10-DLI010:15-12h 5m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL576 km48 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRUHP022:25-NDLS6,713:30-15h 5m28
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRUHP022:25-NDLS713:30-15h 5m28
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRUHP222:25-NDLS713:30-15h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRUHP022:25-NDLS613:30-15h 5m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRUHP022:25-NDLS713:30-15h 5m28
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRUHP022:25-NDLS713:30-15h 5m28
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRUHP022:25-NDLS613:30-15h 5m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km43 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUHP123:25-NDLS*710:35-11h 10m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km56 km/hr

82 ΣChains between UHP/Udhampur and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50-JUCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??22:50-15h 0m13
SMTWTFS
585 kmRony-
9950
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50-JUCArr /Dep 4h 37m+0NDLS??23:05-15h 15m6
SMTW FS
585 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50-JUCArr /Dep 4h 37m+0NDLS??23:05-15h 15m6
    T  
585 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30-LDHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??22:10-12h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00-UMBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??04:15-14h 15m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00-LDHArr /Dep 30m+0NDLS??23:05-9h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00-LDHArr /Dep 30m+0NDLS??23:05-9h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00-LDHArr /Dep 5h 34m+0NZM??07:05-17h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00-UMBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0DLI??05:30-15h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00-UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0DLI??06:30-16h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...UHP??15:35-PTKArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DLI??10:25-18h 50m18
  T T S
649 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30-MEXArr /Dep 2h 54m+0DLI??10:25-15h 55m16
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30-RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:20-18h 50m4
S      
675 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30-LDHArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??07:50-13h 20m3
S  W  S
577 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30-JRCArr /Dep 48m+0DLI??07:10-12h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55-SREArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??11:15-16h 20m8
SMTWTFS
638 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??11:45-16h 50m7
SMTWTFS
637 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55-MEXArr /Dep 1h 19m+0DLI??10:25-15h 30m18
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55-SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55-UMBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55-UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DEC??10:00-15h 5m3
  T   S
583 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55-UMBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS??13:20-18h 25m1
  T T  
577 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55-UMBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS??13:20-18h 25m4
      S
577 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55-RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NZM??13:20-18h 25m6
S      
675 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55-UMBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0NDLS??10:20-15h 25m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10-JRCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:25-14h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10-MBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??11:30-15h 20m7
S      
813 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10-LDHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??09:45-13h 35m10
   W   
643 kmxxx-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25-ASRArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS??13:00-15h 35m11
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NDLS??13:20-15h 55m4
      S
655 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 20h 40m+0NZM??09:45-36h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 5h 20m+0NDLS??16:25-19h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 4h 35m+0DLI??15:05-17h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 3h 27m+0NDLS??14:15-16h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 2h 6m+0NDLS??11:00-13h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 10m+0NDLS??12:55-15h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25-JUCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:45-13h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...UHP??21:50-CDGArr /Dep 38m+0NDLS??10:20-12h 30m2
   W  S
673 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...UHP??21:50-CDGArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??12:00-14h 10m11
   W  S
673 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS??13:20-14h 35m4
      S
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS??13:20-14h 35m1
  T    
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-14h 35m8
    T  
643 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-14h 35m8
     F 
643 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 22h 55m+0NZM??09:45-35h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45-RKArr /Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??13:10-14h 25m8
      S
706 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-14h 35m7
 M     
643 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-14h 35m7
  T    
643 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-13h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-13h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-13h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-13h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00-11h 15m3
      S
583 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00-11h 15m3
  T    
583 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-11h 35m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-11h 35m3
  T    
577 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-11h 35m3
   W   
577 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-11h 35m3
     F 
577 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-13h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-13h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-13h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-13h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-13h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-15h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-15h 10m24
      S
818 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-15h 10m24
  T    
818 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-15h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45-SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??12:55-14h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??10:20-11h 5m3
S      
577 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??12:00-12h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??12:55-13h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??13:00-13h 45m11
S      
577 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15-SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15-UMBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0DLI??15:05-15h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15-MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15-MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15-RPJArr /Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??12:55-13h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15-RPJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??12:45-13h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.