Search Trains
UDN/Udhna Junction ( ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒UDN   Filters   Dep: UDN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1526.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+4GKP*913:45+1:4234h 37m60
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3GKP913:45+1:0734h 37m59
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1593 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN305:15-GKP*017:50-36h 35m21
     F 
II
PQWL1653 km45 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRST108:55-GKP*014:25-29h 30m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km58 km/hr

12 ΣChains between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +19/Dep +84h 20m-11GKP??19:50+1:2440h 28m-10
     F 
1800 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...UDN309:59+12ETArr +45/Dep +421h 50m-3GKP715:20+2:52101h 21m57
SM   F 
2677 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...UDN??09:59+15ETArr +39/Dep +571h 50m+18GKP??15:10+2:5829h 11m50
      S
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...UDN??09:59+15ETArr +39/Dep +211h 50m-18GKP??15:05+2:1229h 6m40
  T    
1591 kmVinay Kumar~-
2098
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...UDN??09:59+12BSBArr +56/Dep +292h 20m-27GKP??19:10+1233h 11m70
SM WTF 
1630 kmVinay Kumar~-
2099
Σ Nand Ghaghra Expre...UDN??09:59+15ETArr +39/Dep +1550m-24GKP??19:10+1233h 11m70
  T   S
1615 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...UDN??09:59+15MGSArr +1:20/Dep +81h 12m-1:12GKP??16:25+2030h 26m12
  T    
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...UDN??10:44+29BSLArr +35/Dep +1:1425m+39GKP??17:05+1:4430h 21m9
SMTWTFS
1591 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-52h 35m78
  T    
2177 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ST??16:00+1DEEArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9GKP??02:40+2:1334h 40m0
S TW F 
1965 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...ST??19:58+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +112h 35m+0GKP??00:05+4428h 7m6
  T  FS
1884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...ST??20:10+1NZMArr +11/Dep +111h 30m+0GKP??00:05+4427h 55m6
  T   S
1876 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.