Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to GAYA/Gaya Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1200.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRUJN101:10+49GAYA322:58+2:5521h 48m22
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1202 km55 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRNAD107:12+4GAYA305:48+3:5522h 36m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1366 km60 km/hr

20 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...NAD??01:20+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +38h 20m-9GAYA??04:05+4026h 45m-2
SMTWT S
1684 kmJOSH*^~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...UJN??03:50+15ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5GAYA??08:40+1:0428h 50m7
      S
1234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...NAD??04:57+5AFArr +2/Dep +472h 15m+45GAYA??05:48+4:1824h 51m7
    T  
1366 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12686
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...NAD??04:57+5CNBArr +30/Dep +132h 5m-17GAYA??03:30+4122h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12750
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Gaya "Bo...NAD??04:57+5MGSArr +3:37/Dep +2:1122h 50m-1:26GAYA??03:15+2:3146h 18m10
  T T  
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...NAD??04:57+5PNBEArr +3:39/Dep +21h 30m-3:37GAYA??07:55+126h 58m-3
  T T  
1463 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...NAD??05:38+6JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4GAYA??07:43+3:2626h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1512 kmHarsh*^~-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...NAD??07:12+12BSBArr +2:56/Dep +1:377h 20m-1:19GAYA??14:28+2:1031h 16m6
     F 
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20948
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedab...NAD??07:12+12CNBArr +1:22/Dep +131h 5m-1:09GAYA??03:30+4120h 18m-9
     F 
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...NAD??14:25+13BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2GAYA??20:13+2:1929h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
1376 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...NAD??14:25+13MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23GAYA??22:58+2:4832h 33m-16
S      
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...UJN??15:00+13JHSArr +14/Dep +465h 45m+32GAYA??22:58+3:1631h 58m6
 M     
1260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...UJN??15:00+4JHSArr +4/Dep +465h 50m+42GAYA??22:58+3:1631h 58m17
     F 
1260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21252
--
Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Ga...UJN??15:00+0JHSArr +17/Dep +465h 45m+29GAYA??22:58+3:1631h 58m21
   W   
1260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...UJN015:45+12CNBArr +21/Dep +525m+31GAYA013:25+4345h 40m8
   W   
1836 kmVinay Kumar~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...UJN??16:20+8GWLArr +29/Dep +14h 5m-28GAYA??22:58+3:1630h 38m6
 M     
1312 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21253
--
Σ Indore -Gwalior- G...DWX??16:38+13GWLArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9GAYA??22:58+3:1630h 20m20
     F 
1307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3733
Σ Indore- Howrah Wee...UJN??16:55+16GWLArr -6/Dep +114h 5m+17GAYA??22:58+2:4830h 3m22
S      
1312 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...UJN??17:25+9JHSArr +36/Dep +462h 10m+10GAYA??22:58+3:1629h 33m12
   W   
1313 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...NAD??19:05+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3GAYA??21:00+3:4125h 55m-6
  T    
1684 kmSmit Kasera-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.