Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 693.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRNAD004:57+2CNB418:55+2513h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNAD104:57+6CNB719:15-514h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km57 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRUJN005:45+17CNB623:10+917h 25m28
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL747 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRUJN005:45+15CNB623:10+817h 25m29
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL747 km43 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRNAD107:12+4CNB219:55+1:1312h 43m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRNAD007:12+8CNB619:55+1:4212h 43m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD110:55+8CNB604:35+1017h 40m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD110:55+23CNB604:35+2317h 40m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERUJN015:00+23CNB511:50+1:3320h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRUJN??15:00+5CNB511:50+5020h 50m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1001 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+16CNB804:00+1612h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km57 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+11CNB804:00+3312h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km57 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRUJN??15:45+15CNB??04:00+512h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km57 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRNAD116:00+10CNB*108:35+516h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...NAD??01:20+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +28h 20m-7CNB??21:35+1920h 15m-5
SMTWT S
1131 kmJOSH*^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...UJN??03:50+16BPLArr +7/Dep +442h 10m+37CNB??19:10+1:2715h 20m-17
    T  
695 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...UJN??03:50+16BPLArr +7/Dep +3819h 0m+31CNB??11:30+2:1731h 40m-9
     F 
695 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...NAD??03:55+14JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7CNB??02:00+1:1322h 5m-1
S  W F 
1053 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...NAD??05:38+7JPArr +15/Dep +133h 5m-2CNB??01:20+5119h 42m15
S T  F 
960 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...NAD??05:38+7JPArr +15/Dep +483h 5m+33CNB??01:20+1:2419h 42m15
   W   
960 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...NAD??05:38+7JPArr +15/Dep +362h 15m+21CNB??23:15+1:4717h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
960 kmHarsh*^~-
2148
--
Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gor...DWX??07:23+12BPLArr +9/Dep +343h 10m+25CNB??00:10+1816h 47m35
SMTWTFS
690 kmHussain*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...NAD??08:15+5BTEArr +43/Dep +353h 57m-8CNB??01:20+5117h 5m15
S T  F 
824 kmDont run empty premi...-
13679
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH&n...DWX??13:52+25BPLArr +23/Dep +191h 25m-4CNB??04:00+3914h 8m4
S T  F 
690 kmkabrarajeev-
13694
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO&n...DWX??13:52+25BPLArr +23/Dep +503h 10m+27CNB??06:45+516h 53m13
SMTWTFS
690 kmkabrarajeev-
14739
--
Σ INDB LJN Via BPL C...DWX??13:52+25BPLArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23CNB??08:15+018h 23m2
S      
690 kmkabrarajeev-
18986
--
Σ Ujjain Lucknow Sup...UJN??14:10+11BPLArr +6/Dep +503h 40m+44CNB??06:45+516h 35m12
SMTWTFS
696 kmHarsh*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...NAD??14:25+13BTEArr +28/Dep +223h 51m-6CNB??10:45+1:0920h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...NAD??14:25+13BXNArr +39/Dep +31h 45m-36CNB??07:30+1:4017h 5m-32
      S
813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...NAD??19:05+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +102h 10m+0CNB??12:50+1:1217h 45m-7
SM  TF 
1119 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +109h 40m+4CNB??20:15+2125h 10m-14
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +109h 40m+2CNB??20:15+2125h 10m-13
   W   
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6CNB??02:20+2231h 15m-10
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +015h 15m-8CNB??02:20+2231h 15m-9
   W   
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...NAD??19:05+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +311h 50m+25CNB??12:20+1:1317h 15m-13
  T    
1131 kmSmit Kasera-
16965
Σ Indore - Gorakhpur...DWX??19:32+3BPLArr +22/Dep +401h 35m+18CNB??08:15+5812h 43m48
 M WT  
690 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
3762
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...UJN??22:10+9GWLArr +10/Dep +14h 3m-9CNB??18:30+4020h 20m11
SM WT  
801 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3763
--
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...UJN??22:10+9GWLArr -4/Dep +14h 3m+5CNB??18:30+4020h 20m11
  T  FS
801 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.