Search Trains
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UJN/Ujjain Junction to WL/Warangal
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒UJN   Filters   Dep: UJN   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRUJN004:00+12WL121:23+4017h 23m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRUJN004:00+11WL121:23+1:0017h 23m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRUJN104:00+14KZJ320:58+1:0516h 58m20
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN506:30+6WL123:15+1:1216h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km61 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+9WL123:15+2816h 40m12
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km62 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRUJN??06:35+20KZJ200:09+2:4017h 34m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRUJN118:25+21WL112:03+3717h 38m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km58 km/hr

31 ΣChains between UJN/Ujjain Junction and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara   Betul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...UJN400:30+3BRCArr +18/Dep +162h 9m-2WL204:35+4152h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1645 kmShaKir Ahmed-
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...UJN??01:10+19BPLArr -1/Dep +361h 25m+37WL??19:30+1:0218h 20m29
S  W F 
1026 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...UJN401:30+48BPLArr +53/Dep +342h 40m-19WL020:48+5643h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...UJN401:30+48BPLArr +53/Dep +364h 55m-17KZJ001:20+1:0147h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1017 kmDB*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:35+22ETArr +13/Dep +261h 35m+13WL??20:48+5618h 13m3
    T S
1025 kmmah1020-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:35+22ETArr +13/Dep +1:054h 0m+52WL??23:10+2:2920h 35m4
      S
1025 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...UJN??02:35+22ETArr +13/Dep +102h 35m-3KZJ??22:10+5619h 35m2
      S
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+29BPLArr -4/Dep +341h 45m+38WL??20:48+5618h 8m-3
   W   
1025 kmSmit Kasera-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...UJN??03:50+16BPLArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28KZJ??01:20+1:0121h 30m13
 M WTFS
1016 kmBye CRB^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...UJN??03:50+16BPLArr +8/Dep +1:062h 35m+58WL??03:00+1823h 10m-19
 M     
1025 kmBye CRB^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...UJN??03:50+16ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33WL??23:10+1:0219h 20m-13
 M     
1025 kmbhaiyou-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...UJN??04:00+23BPLArr +11/Dep +363h 10m+25KZJ??01:20+1:0121h 20m29
S      
1016 kmBye CRB^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+23BPLArr +11/Dep +3455m+23WL??20:48+5616h 48m-2
S      
1025 kmBye CRB^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...UJN??05:45+16BINAArr +4/Dep +4445m+40WL??06:27+1:3024h 42m3
S  W   
1355 kmxxx-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...NAD??07:12+3AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6WL??11:25+5428h 13m-4
   W   
1909 kmBye CRB^~-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...UJN??07:55+14NGPArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25KZJ??05:19+3121h 24m-5
      S
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...UJN??11:20+26BPLArr +33/Dep +261h 20m-7WL??06:27+1:0519h 7m-14
  T    
1026 kmSmit Kasera-
1310
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore(W...DWX??13:52+24BPLArr +24/Dep +241h 10m+0KZJ??09:33+119h 41m10
   W   
1011 kmDB*^~-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...DWX??13:52+24BPLArr +24/Dep +453h 50m+21WL??11:02+1:0221h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1020 kmHussain*^~-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...UJN??14:10+11BPLArr +7/Dep +3925m+32KZJ??06:48+5816h 38m6
S  W F 
1017 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...UJN??14:10+11BPLArr +7/Dep +241h 40m+17KZJ??09:33+119h 23m9
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...UJN??16:05+10PUNEArr +18/Dep +302h 15m+12KZJ??23:28+2131h 23m12
SM WTF 
1615 kmDinesh Gada-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...UJN017:45+19BPLArr +9/Dep +102h 35m+1KZJ211:25+2341h 40m-13
no arr/dep
1820 kmBye CRB^~-
4032
Σ Indore secunderaba...DWX??19:32+3BPLArr +22/Dep +101h 30m-12KZJ??11:25+2315h 53m3
S      
1011 kmBye CRB^~-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...UJN??19:40+11BPLArr +17/Dep +2850m+11WL??11:25+5415h 45m-1
   W F 
1026 kmBye CRB^~-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...UJN??19:40+11BPLArr +17/Dep +283h 50m+11WL??18:38+3122h 58m35
     F 
1026 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...DWX??22:11+6NGPArr +0/Dep +1:021h 20m+1:02KZJ??16:45+5218h 34m11
  T    
1011 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...DWX??22:11+6NGPArr +0/Dep +511h 45m+51KZJ??16:05+4817h 54m5
  T    
1011 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...DWX??22:11+6NGPArr +0/Dep +1:182h 20m+1:18KZJ??18:18+1:0120h 7m15
  T    
1011 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...UJN??22:25+15NGPArr +8/Dep +1:021h 20m+54KZJ??16:45+5218h 20m10
S      
1017 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...UJN??22:40+26BZUArr +1:05/Dep +494h 6m-16WL??19:30+1:0220h 50m29
S      
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.