Search Trains
ULNR/Ulhasnagar ▼
×
LHN/Lachyan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ULNR/Ulhasnagar to LHN/Lachyan
32 Trains / 16 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LHN⇒ULNR   Filters   Dep: ULNR   Arr: LHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between ULNR/Ulhasnagar and LHN/Lachyan

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRULNR100:08+0LHN110:53+1:1910h 45m21
 MTWT  
IISL
 445 km41 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN500:40+25HG209:58+379h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00+33SUR108:35+427h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km53 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+2SUR314:25+397h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km58 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+21SUR116:05+367h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17SUR119:35+1:237h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km61 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55+15SUR319:35+386h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km60 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+20SUR320:15+537h 7m5
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19SUR120:15+567h 7m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+15SUR220:15+347h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40+15SUR322:15+448h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km47 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08+9SUR321:10+287h 2m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN515:00+16SUR323:15+368h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+16SUR100:15+1:208h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15SUR300:45+1:398h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km50 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+23SUR101:40+547h 10m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km53 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPNVL718:33+14SUR001:40+517h 7m1
S      
RLWL382 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+38SUR302:50+537h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+9SUR302:50+487h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+13SUR302:50+347h 5m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+10SUR302:50+367h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+11SUR302:50+517h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10+21SUR203:55+256h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km59 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA721:40+1NBL109:59+3012h 19m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 488 km40 km/hr
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...SFCRKYN522:15+29SUR*405:30+117h 15m4
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+28SUR305:35+296h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km58 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+23SUR008:35+129h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL400 km41 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+47SUR308:40+159h 55m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL400 km40 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SUR005:57+256h 52m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km63 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+30SUR306:25+337h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRPNVL723:40+19SUR008:25+28h 45m3
 M     
3A
 382 km44 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKYN523:45+22SUR*106:50+247h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km57 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ULNR/Ulhasnagar and LHN/Lachyan

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+39PUNEArr +22/Dep +11h 10m-21SUR??09:10+187h 35m-20
S      
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+18PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10SUR??09:10+187h 35m-18
    T  
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+15PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SUR??09:10+187h 35m-11
     F 
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+10PUNEArr +4/Dep +11h 10m-3SUR??09:10+187h 35m-20
   W   
400 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15+20PUNEArr +20/Dep +31h 25m-17SUR??13:30+88h 15m-7
S  W   
400 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KYN??05:15+23PUNEArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13SUR??13:30+88h 15m-10
 MT TFS
400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25+32PUNEArr +12/Dep +32h 20m-9SUR??13:30+88h 5m-3
  T  F 
354 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+32PUNEArr +12/Dep +421h 5m+30SUR??15:50+1:3910h 25m25
  T  F 
354 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:35+5PUNEArr +18/Dep +32h 20m-15SUR??13:30+87h 55m-2
 M W  S
353 kmCheetah*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...KJT??05:35+5PUNEArr +18/Dep +44h 5m-14SUR??15:00+279h 25m-5
no arr/dep
353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...PNVL??06:25+43PUNEArr +29/Dep +323h 0m-26SUR??13:30+831h 5m-15
   W  S
382 kmCheetah*^~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KYN??06:35+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +325m-10SUR??13:30+86h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmCheetah*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +41h 18m-8SUR??15:00+277h 46m-2
    T  
419 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +45h 55m-8SUR??22:00+1113h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +17/Dep +1:082h 32m+51SUR??00:01+1:0114h 48m15
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Rai-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12IDR??23:54+1625h 44m7
SMTWTFS
1187 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.