Search Trains
ULNR/Ulhasnagar ▼
×
MLB/Modnimb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ULNR/Ulhasnagar to MLB/Modnimb
19 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLB⇒ULNR   Filters   Dep: ULNR   Arr: MLB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ULNR/Ulhasnagar and MLB/Modnimb

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRULNR100:08-MLB109:21-9h 13m19
S    FS
IISL
 340 km37 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRULNR100:08-KWV108:20-8h 12m17
 MTWT  
IISL
 317 km39 km/hr
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKYN500:40-KWV208:00-7h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km44 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00-KWV314:58-5h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km54 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRKYN512:55-KWV018:15-5h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL322 km60 km/hr
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...ExpCRKYN512:55-KWV018:15-5h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL322 km60 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08-KWV318:58-5h 50m4
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08-KWV318:58-5h 50m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKYN513:08-KWV318:58-5h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km55 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRKYN513:40-KWV220:08-6h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km50 km/hr
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKYN515:00-KWV221:43-6h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km48 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPNVL*616:00-KWV422:55-6h 55m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL303 km44 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40-KWV223:20-6h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km48 km/hr
22107Mumbai CSMT - Latur ...SFCRKYN621:53-KWV403:18-5h 25m4
SMT T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km59 km/hr
22143Mumbai CSMT - Bidar ...SFCRKYN621:53-KWV2,403:18-5h 25m4
   W FS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL322 km59 km/hr
22139Mumbai CSMT - Solapu...SFCRKYN522:15-KWV004:03-5h 48m3
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40-KWV204:13-5h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km58 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18-KWV204:33-5h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km61 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKYN523:45-KWV305:08-5h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km60 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ULNR/Ulhasnagar and MLB/Modnimb

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KWV??11:59-6h 44m-8
S  W   
321 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KYN??05:15-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KWV??11:59-6h 44m-11
 MT TFS
321 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KWV??11:59-6h 34m-4
  T  F 
274 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KWV??12:45-7h 20m15
  T  F 
274 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:35-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KWV??11:59-6h 24m-3
 M W  S
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...PNVL??06:25-PUNEArr /Dep 23h 0m+0KWV??11:59-29h 34m-16
   W  S
303 kmCheetah*^~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KYN??06:35-PUNEArr /Dep 25m+0KWV??11:59-5h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
322 kmCheetah*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05-PUNEArr /Dep 5h 55m+0KWV??20:29-12h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
337 kmVinay Kumar~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13-MMRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0KWV??22:08-12h 55m14
SMTWTFS
552 kmAbhishek Rai-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KWV??01:00-6h 25m0
S    F 
275 kmDP~-
14062
--
Σ MUMBAI-PANDHARPUR-...KYN??18:50-MRJArr /Dep 1h 23m+0MLB109:19-14h 29m10
SMTWTFS
585 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.