Search Trains
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ON/Unnao Junction to KIUL/Kiul Junction
55 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒ON   Filters   Dep: ON   Arr: KIUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between ON/Unnao Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:12KIUL012:38+2:1211h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRLKO402:10+5:20BJU??15:35+6:0913h 25m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km44 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+58BJU*817:15+2:0314h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRLKO302:35+1:05KIUL516:35+2:0914h 0m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km47 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERLKO302:35+2:58KIUL020:45+3:1318h 10m42
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL636 km35 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERLKO502:50-KIUL516:20-13h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km48 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05-BJU019:05-15h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 707 km47 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRLKO305:35+1:04BJU420:15+2:2114h 40m9
  TW F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km42 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:01KIUL417:10+5:2611h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERON006:09+2:04KIUL500:05+2:2717h 56m36
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERON306:09+2:22KIUL500:05+4:0717h 56m38
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 731 km41 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:50KIUL517:35+4:3711h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+1:45BJU†316:55+5:3910h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:27BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:00BJU316:55+5:4410h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERLJN106:20+9KIUL001:17+1:0218h 57m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km38 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLKO308:10+43BJU000:10+2:1216h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km42 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERLKO208:30+1:19KIUL020:22+3:0611h 52m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km54 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERLKO508:30+45KIUL020:22+1:5711h 52m8
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRON308:44+1:35BJU*7,822:50+5:0814h 6m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km52 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRLKO110:10+17BJU*002:10+1:2016h 0m11
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL705 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLKO110:50+1:46KIUL400:15+2:5813h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km49 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRLKO111:30+21BJU302:00+1:2714h 30m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km46 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLKO312:10+1:03KIUL004:55+1:1716h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL636 km38 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+0BJU005:35+5717h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:56BJU400:30+5:2811h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:10BJU†301:40+6:5311h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRLKO214:00+50BJU006:05+2916h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km41 km/hr
15204Lucknow - Barauni Ex...ExpECRLJN*115:00+1BJU*608:00+3017h 0m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km40 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+1:52MKA102:22+6:4811h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO415:30+5:55BJU405:40+8:0614h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km48 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO415:30+1:26KIUL507:15+2:1115h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLKO415:30+1:17KIUL403:50+2:1212h 20m12
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLKO515:30+1:51BJU405:35+1:2914h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km42 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRLKO117:35+2BJU504:40+2011h 5m4
S   T  
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO118:10+21BJU408:45+1:5514h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km46 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLKO??18:50+1:07BJU307:30+1:5212h 40m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL666 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-KIUL409:44-14h 49m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRON318:59+1:37BJU*313:00+2:4318h 1m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km40 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+54MKA106:00+4:3210h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15-MKA107:38-12h 23m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL648 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+29MKA112:30+1:4317h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+42BJU013:50+1:3918h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:58JAJ009:30+5:0813h 25m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLKO120:15+20KIUL408:18+5512h 3m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km53 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:26KIUL008:20+1:3712h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35-KIUL509:30-12h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-BJU7,809:30-12h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+22BJU506:35+379h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+26MKA107:27+1:189h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:44KIUL508:10+4:339h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:16KIUL410:00+2:2710h 50m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRON323:24+3:06BJU515:05+4:3615h 41m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km46 km/hr

21 ΣChains between ON/Unnao Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:23/Dep +91h 55m-2:14KIUL??15:00+4813h 30m9
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:23/Dep +122h 40m-2:11MKA??15:00+5013h 30m24
S      
648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:193h 15m-1:04KIUL??16:35+2:0615h 5m27
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:45MGSArr +4:26/Dep +1:193h 0m-3:07KIUL??16:35+2:0614h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...LKO??02:10+28GKPArr +9/Dep +81h 45m-1BJU??19:20+2:3917h 10m8
    T  
683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:15RJPBArr +3:08/Dep +5:543h 18m+2:46MKA??16:24+7:1913h 49m-5
      S
648 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LKO??03:05+1:25MGSArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11KIUL??19:10+5316h 5m5
    T  
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:23GKPArr +2:13/Dep +1:571h 30m-16BJU??22:15+2:4216h 15m6
      S
676 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ON??08:44+1:22GKPArr +2:08/Dep +422h 25m-1:26BJU??02:10+2:0917h 26m-1
      S
727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...LKO109:40-DNRArr +1:08/Dep +1:363h 33m+28KIUL400:45-39h 5m13
  T  F 
641 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+43PNBEArr +3:37/Dep +81h 5m-3:29KIUL??08:52+013h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:15MGSArr +3:37/Dep +126h 25m-3:25MKA??15:00+5018h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:37BSBArr /Dep +05h 55m+0KIUL??20:45+2624h 40m22
     F 
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:15MGSArr +3:37/Dep +27h 5m-3:35KIUL??20:45+2624h 40m20
   W   
682 kmIndian Railways~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+40HJPArr +2:21/Dep +4:181h 29m+1:57BJU??11:38+4:1215h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...LKO??21:25+44DNRArr +1:36/Dep +22h 43m-1:34BJU??12:10+4014h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+13PNBEArr +8/Dep +850m+0KIUL??08:52+011h 12m13
     F 
682 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+27RJPBArr +3/Dep +51h 20m+2MKA??09:00+1711h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+33PNBEArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22KIUL??11:15+1312h 42m7
SMTWTF 
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+1:52MGSArr +3:14/Dep +1:091h 25m-2:05MKA??11:18+2:3211h 53m27
S      
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...LKO??23:45+2:12SPJArr +4:19/Dep +45h 25m-4:15BJU??17:40+617h 55m-15
      S
666 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.