Search Trains
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ON/Unnao Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒ON   Filters   Dep: ON   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ON/Unnao Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERON212:42+1:06PGT308:55+2:3044h 13m36
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
 2561 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRON212:42+1:30PGT308:55+3:5844h 13m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2561 km58 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ON/Unnao Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...ON??00:10+11DLIArr +1:27/Dep +12h 10m-1:26SRR??08:50+1:2656h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3108 kmHarsh*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...ON??00:46+1:32KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35SRR??01:35+548h 49m-2
S  W   
2729 kmIR Food quality is p...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:01ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48PGT??13:00+1:0259h 40m33
     F 
3125 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49SRR??08:50+1:2654h 35m41
SMTWTFS
2834 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:06ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07PGT??06:20+3851h 20m6
  T   S
3093 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:02BPLArr +5:01/Dep +252h 35m-4:36PGT??02:30+646h 5m19
  T    
2475 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+15ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39SRR??22:40+1:0166h 10m23
  T    
3067 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +55/Dep +1655m-39PGT??02:30+1242h 30m24
     F 
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +131h 0m-1:06PGT??02:30+642h 30m19
  T    
2475 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+17BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:073h 20m-21SRR??08:50+1:2648h 50m42
S      
2471 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+22JHSArr +1:19/Dep +343h 55m-45SRR??08:50+1:2648h 50m39
  T T  
2472 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+42ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11PGT??23:50+3557h 20m25
S      
3065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+11RArr +20/Dep +42h 55m-16PGT??18:25+3150h 15m19
 M     
2730 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...LKO??20:00+8JTJArr +1:09/Dep +281h 40m-41PGT??20:45+4248h 45m13
     F 
2724 kmBMTIR*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB020:05-SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28PGT012:35-64h 30m29
  T    
3284 kmxxx-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...ON??20:44+5BPLArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11CBE??18:00+845h 16m36
  T    
2506 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.