Search Trains
UKL/Uttukuli ▼
×
TDN/Tirupparankundra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UKL/Uttukuli to TDN/Tirupparankundram
18 Trains / 12 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDN⇒UKL   Filters   Dep: UKL   Arr: TDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between UKL/Uttukuli and TDN/Tirupparankundram

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRED400:05-MDU103:25-3h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km60 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRED300:30-MDU406:20-5h 50m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL298 km51 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRED400:30-MDU*306:45-6h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km48 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRED303:25-TDN007:35-4h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL208 km50 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRED004:25-MDU108:00-3h 35m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km56 km/hr
56320Coimbatore - Nagerco...PassSRUKL108:43-TDN014:41-5h 58m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 245 km41 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRED008:50-MDU*312:45-3h 55m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL201 km51 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRED008:50-MDU*312:45-3h 55m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL201 km51 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRED309:05-MDU014:50-5h 45m3
    T  
II2A
RLWL298 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRED312:45-MDU216:00-3h 15m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL201 km62 km/hr
56825Erode - Tirunelveli ...PassSRED*413:05-TDN018:04-4h 59m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km42 km/hr
16790Katra - Erode - Tiru...ExpSRED*313:40-MDU019:05-5h 25m4
S   T  
IISL
2A
GNWL298 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRED013:40-MDU019:05-5h 25m4
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRED317:00-MDU520:55-3h 55m3
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km51 km/hr
22668Coimbatore - Nagerco...SFSRTUP220:10-MDU300:05-3h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL251 km64 km/hr
22670Coimbatore - Tuticor...SFSRTUP220:10-MDU300:05-3h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL251 km64 km/hr
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRTUP220:30-MNM003:30-7h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL343 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTUP223:35-MDU105:30-5h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr

12 ΣChains between UKL/Uttukuli and TDN/Tirupparankundram

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13180
Σ Mysore Rameswaram ...ED??01:00-TPJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MNM??09:35-8h 35m3
SMTWTFS
293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18917
Σ Bangalore - Pudukk...ED??01:00-TPJArr /Dep 23h 20m+0MNM??06:30-29h 30m7
SMTWTFS
293 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
15043
--
Σ Coimbatore Karaikk...TUP??01:15-TPJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MNM??09:35-8h 20m12
SMTWTFS
342 kmBMTIR*^~-
16821
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...TUP??01:25-TPJArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MNM??09:35-8h 10m3
 M     
342 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
22785
--
Σ Mangaluru Tirunelv...TUP??01:25-TPJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MDU??09:20-7h 55m-8
 M     
348 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12880
Σ Vasco-da-gama-Kara...ED??05:25-TPJArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MNM??13:20-7h 55m-6
  T    
293 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...TUP??07:20-KPDArr /Dep 3h 29m+0MDU??04:00-20h 40m-1
S T  F 
874 kmCheetah*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...ED??09:50-NCJArr /Dep 30m+0MDU??02:10-16h 20m-24
     F 
825 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
13387
Σ Erode-Karaikkudi-R...ED??16:35-TPJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MNM??01:45-9h 10m13
SMTWTFS
292 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1100
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...UKL??16:45-TPJArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MNM??01:45-9h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1103
Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIR...UKL??16:45-TPJArr /Dep 45m+0MDU??01:20-8h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
335 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17081
Σ Mangalore to Sengo...UKL??16:45-TPJArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MDU??05:20-12h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
335 kmsudalaimuthu.madaswa...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.