Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ABR/Abu Road
29 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 286.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+11ABR109:00+127h 34m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km38 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+16ABR109:00-27h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL286 km38 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14ABR109:57+137h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL286 km40 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+13ABR211:40+246h 38m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL286 km43 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+10ABR211:40+306h 38m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+11ABR211:40+236h 38m5
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+43ABR211:40+426h 38m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+22ABR011:40+256h 26m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+30ABR112:27+176h 42m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL287 km43 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+41ABR212:27+176h 42m2
      S
IISL
RLWL287 km43 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...SFWRBRC306:10+30PNU110:50+544h 40m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL234 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:44ABR115:42+1:047h 10m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km40 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+26ABR020:05+315h 52m5
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km49 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBRC017:23+21PNU023:12+225h 49m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23+16ABR123:05+285h 42m5
      S
3A
RLWL286 km50 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+10ABR223:35+215h 57m4
S TW F 
3A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+15ABR023:35+155h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+22ABR123:35+345h 47m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+10ABR101:08+176h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+9ABR101:08+106h 23m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+12ABR101:22+186h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km47 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+17ABR202:40+246h 25m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15+35PNU001:30+375h 15m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km45 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+27ABR102:40+306h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km45 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+13ABR1,202:40+146h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km45 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+23ABR204:28+76h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL286 km43 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC521:59+58ABR105:55+197h 56m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL287 km36 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+40ABR005:55+167h 39m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL286 km37 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+39ABR304:55+206h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL287 km43 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+13ADIArr +8/Dep +91h 55m+1ABR??11:50+1:059h 24m8
SMTWTFS
292 kmRAAJ 25-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+13ADIArr +16/Dep +75h 30m-9ABR??14:01+2510h 54m-6
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+13ADIArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4ABR??13:05+299h 30m-17
  T   S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+12ADIArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1ABR??15:20+710h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
287 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+12ADIArr +2/Dep +73h 50m+5ABR??14:01+259h 38m-8
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+23ADIArr +21/Dep +13h 45m-20ABR??14:40+159h 52m4
 M  T S
309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6ABR??14:40+159h 38m-19
 M     
309 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5ABR??13:05+298h 3m-21
 M     
287 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+40ADIArr +22/Dep +73h 10m-15ABR??14:01+258h 47m-39
S      
287 kmrdb*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+40ADIArr +22/Dep +84h 20m-14ABR??15:42+1010h 28m-36
     F 
287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+13ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3ABR??14:40+159h 26m-38
   W   
309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+57ADIArr +50/Dep +13h 55m-49ABR??15:20+79h 49m-34
SM  T S
287 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+57ADIArr +50/Dep +21h 45m-48ABR??13:05+297h 34m-34
SM  T S
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+44ADIArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41ABR??15:20+79h 35m-7
  T    
287 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+44ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 20m-41ABR??14:40+158h 55m-5
  T    
309 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+15ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1ABR??14:40+158h 55m-7
S      
309 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+44ADIArr +42/Dep +21h 25m-40ABR??13:05+297h 20m-7
  T    
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+15ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 25m+0ABR??13:05+297h 20m-9
S      
287 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+15ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1ABR??15:20+79h 35m-9
S      
287 kmkushanmaths-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+17ADIArr +13/Dep +225m-11ABR??13:05+296h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
287 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+14ADIArr +2/Dep +150m-1ABR??15:20+77h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
287 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC211:07-ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7ABR221:05-9h 58m-3
 MTWTFS
286 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+13ADIArr -2/Dep +64h 55m+8ABR??20:45+189h 38m-2
 MTWTFS
287 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +22/Dep +184h 35m-4ABR??22:00+2810h 2m-24
      S
287 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC211:58-ADIArr +22/Dep +53h 0m-17ABR221:05-33h 7m-26
      S
533 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +15/Dep +63h 45m-9ABR??20:45+188h 47m-16
S TW   
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC211:58-ADIArr +15/Dep +53h 0m-10ABR221:05-33h 7m-17
S TW   
533 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15ABR??23:05+1711h 7m-16
S      
287 kmWhy not three langua...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC212:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +183h 50m+9ABR122:00+289h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
287 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC212:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ABR023:05+1710h 28m-16
S      
287 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC214:13+46ADIArr +37/Dep +61h 30m-31ABR120:45+1830h 32m-28
  T    
785 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC214:13+46ADIArr +37/Dep +182h 20m-19ABR122:00+2831h 47m-27
  T    
785 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC214:13+46ADIArr +37/Dep +84h 10m-29ABR100:35+1234h 22m-19
no arr/dep
786 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+46ADIArr +30/Dep +81h 35m-22ABR??00:35+127h 54m-24
 MT T  
287 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+46ADIArr +30/Dep +84h 45m-22ABR??06:50+2814h 9m-10
SMTWTFS
292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+46ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22ABR??01:08+58h 27m-33
    T  
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+46ADIArr +30/Dep +62h 15m-24PNU??00:02+37h 21m-32
     F 
234 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +0/Dep +81h 15m+8ABR??01:08+58h 8m-31
    T  
287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC221:28+9RTMArr +13/Dep +271h 3m+14ABR214:42+2265h 14m26
     F 
1676 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.