Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ADRA   

Shortest Route: 1752.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Ratlam   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:43-ASN*610:20-32h 37m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1925 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:43-ASN510:09-32h 26m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1925 km59 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32-ADRA003:00-32h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1837 km57 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Ratlam   Satna   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??12:11-35h 29m12
SMTWTFS
2072 kmHarsh*^~-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...BRC??01:43-BSBArr /Dep 7h 20m+0PRR??19:45-42h 2m12
     F 
1930 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55-BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0ASN??00:47-41h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55-MTJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??03:50-44h 55m15
S      
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32-JHSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ASN??03:50-43h 18m25
     F 
1874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??08:47-JHSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ASN??03:50-43h 3m15
 M     
1875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16-GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ASN??03:50-41h 34m16
 M     
1927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53-JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ASN??03:50-40h 57m22
   W   
1927 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADRA??02:15-36h 40m6
  T    
2237 kmSmit Kasera-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:35-RTMArr /Dep 6h 5m+0ASN??11:48-46h 13m24
   W   
1809 kmMr SNThakur-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48-STAArr /Dep 30m+0ASN??03:50-36h 2m27
    T  
1983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48-ALDArr /Dep 40m+0ASN??04:31-36h 43m32
    T  
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep 4h 17m+0JOC??05:59-35h 27m6
    T  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52-STAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ASN??08:15-37h 23m36
S      
1983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:00-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DHN??12:00-39h 0m21
     F 
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DHN??12:00-38h 45m38
     F 
1931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15-BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??21:00-47h 45m78
     F 
1988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BRC??21:15-BSBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0ASN??15:45-42h 30m10
     F 
1988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BRC??21:15-ALDArr /Dep 1h 33m+0DHN??06:40-33h 25m3
     F 
1941 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BRC??21:15-ALDArr /Dep 3h 48m+0ASN??12:11-38h 56m14
     F 
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0DHN??06:40-33h 12m2
SMTW FS
2185 kmJOSH*^~-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...BRC??23:55-AFArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??10:09-34h 14m12
   W   
1926 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??23:55-ROUArr /Dep 2h 52m+0DHN??13:30-37h 35m86
  T    
1910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.