Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 591.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+14AII116:25+1913h 41m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+17AII*217:40+412h 38m9
S      
IISL2A1A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+11AII*317:40+212h 38m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC305:14+54AII*020:20+4915h 6m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km60 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:06AII*121:10+4912h 38m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km47 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRBRC017:28+11AII404:20-710h 52m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL638 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+28AII204:45+2811h 7m6
S TW F 
3A
RLWL614 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+47AII304:45+1310h 57m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+12AII106:20+211h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km51 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+43AII*108:15+5412h 0m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC422:50-AII*509:50-11h 0m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km58 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+10ADIArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5AII??18:50+1015h 15m-12
  T   S
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC??03:53+13KOTAArr +2/Dep +1220h 55m+10AII??14:20+1334h 27m2
S   T S
901 kmNazeer*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+12ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8AII??20:40+415h 52m14
 M  T S
614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+10ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1AII??20:40+415h 38m-9
 M     
614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+10ADIArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1AII??18:50+1013h 48m-16
 M     
592 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9AII??18:50+1013h 48m-20
   W F 
592 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+26ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10AII??21:00+1715h 46m-34
     F 
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+17ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7AII??20:40+415h 26m-28
   W   
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2AII??03:35-522h 11m0
S  W F 
866 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+28ADIArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19AII??18:50+1013h 19m-29
SM  T S
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+23MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17AII??20:40+414h 55m5
 M     
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+40ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36AII??20:40+414h 55m5
  T    
614 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2AII??20:40+414h 55m3
S      
614 kmCheetah*^~-
13711
--
Σ pune ajmer &#...BRC??05:45+23ADIArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21AII??18:50+1013h 5m-2
 M     
592 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+40ADIArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36AII??18:50+1013h 5m-2
  T    
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2AII??18:50+1013h 5m-4
S      
592 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+17ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16AII??20:40+414h 30m13
   W  S
614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+17ADIArr +11/Dep +125m-10AII??18:50+1012h 4m0
SMTWTFS
592 kmSwaraj and Avantika ...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7AII??02:00+2214h 53m1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+12ADIArr -2/Dep +134h 55m+15AII??00:50+1913h 43m-1
 MTWTFS
592 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr +19/Dep +324h 35m+13AII??02:20+5714h 22m-21
      S
592 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+27ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14AII??02:00+2214h 2m-22
      S
592 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +14/Dep +133h 45m-1AII??00:50+1912h 52m-15
S TW   
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9AII??02:00+2214h 2m-13
S TW   
592 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14AII??05:15-117h 17m-11
S      
592 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+18ADIArr +10/Dep +323h 50m+22AII??02:20+5713h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
592 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+18ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10AII??05:15-116h 38m-11
S      
592 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+48ADIArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26AII??00:50+1910h 37m-27
 M     
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+48ADIArr +39/Dep +322h 20m-7AII??02:20+5712h 7m-24
 M     
592 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+48ADIArr +39/Dep +294h 10m-10AII??06:00+1915h 47m-15
  T    
592 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+31MJArr +6/Dep +3423m+28AII??02:00+2211h 47m-13
 M    S
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+31ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25AII??05:15-115h 2m-11
no arr/dep
592 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC616:41+16ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25AII006:00+1937h 19m-21
SM W   
592 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC616:41+16ADIArr +4/Dep +64h 45m+2AII317:05+1324h 24m31
SMTWTFS
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC616:41+16ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4AII006:20+1213h 39m-31
    T  
592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+16ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3AII??06:20+1213h 20m-28
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+39MJArr +17/Dep +3659m+19AII??06:00+1812h 37m-9
      S
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+12RTMArr +6/Dep +3620m+30AII??06:40+112h 27m14
SMTWTFS
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +461h 3m+37AII??08:55+2411h 27m21
S      
639 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.