Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
9 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1215.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8ALD421:35+1:5621h 31m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km61 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+24ALD822:10+2422h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km55 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+9ALD422:35+3:3720h 37m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+7ALD1000:30+1:5122h 32m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+13ALD422:35+2:5820h 37m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+31ALD022:45+3:5620h 47m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1309 km63 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+24ALD??04:45+1:0323h 21m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1329 km57 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+16ALD*716:40+1:2124h 52m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km56 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:07ALD822:10+1:1624h 55m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1383 km56 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20COI??05:57+029h 37m9
   W  S
1723 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +463h 5m+33PBH??06:18+3:4829h 44m25
   W   
1507 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4ALD??01:50+2:3225h 16m3
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHarsh*^~-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +306h 10m-1:09ALD??03:50+2325h 29m13
   W  S
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+59BSLArr +1:39/Dep +591h 0m-40ALD703:50+1073h 29m8
  TW  S
2908 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21+59ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28ALD608:55-78h 34m26
SMTWTFS
2859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 5m-6PBH??08:20+1:4829h 22m11
SMTWTFS
1645 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4ALD??10:40+2231h 33m17
 M  T S
1724 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8ALD??00:03+2820h 10m-19
S   T S
1620 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +145m-21ALD??00:03+2819h 58m0
  T   S
1628 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +12h 50m-17COI??06:40-25h 38m6
SM WTF 
1376 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+18STArr +18/Dep +62h 50m-12COI??06:35-25h 33m4
  T   S
1376 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +39/Dep +2:121h 40m+1:33ALD??08:45+2:5827h 10m-7
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+22CNBArr +39/Dep +2:121h 40m+1:33ALD??08:45+2:5827h 10m-7
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+10STArr +8/Dep +11h 15m-7COI??06:40-23h 55m16
SM WTF 
1376 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+22BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2ALD??14:00+1:3431h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+22MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23COI??16:55+234h 0m2
S      
1504 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+22BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25ALD??10:15+2:4627h 20m-5
      S
1309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +491h 40m+16ALD??10:40+2226h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1384 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+18BSLArr +33/Dep +541h 55m+21ALD715:30+2979h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2869 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+9JHSArr +4/Dep +465h 50m+42COI??16:55+032h 23m12
     F 
1268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+21JHSArr +14/Dep +465h 45m+32COI??16:55+031h 55m2
 M     
1269 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC309:00+21CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0ALD615:18-78h 18m32
 M     
1903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+6GWLArr +29/Dep +14h 5m-28COI??16:55+030h 39m3
 M     
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+16JHSArr +36/Dep +462h 10m+10COI??16:55+030h 2m9
   W   
1321 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +30/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-44h 18m54
  T    
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3ALD??15:40+2:3625h 57m0
SM  TF 
1614 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3ALD??15:05+1:5425h 15m-6
  T    
1628 kmSmit Kasera-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:36ALD??00:16+3:4630h 38m-1
S T    
1675 kmkushanmaths-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+14PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27ALD??19:40+1:2349h 8m15
     F 
2419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +361h 0m+5COI??20:05+025h 13m20
S      
1376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +333h 50m+2COI??23:00+028h 8m39
S      
1376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +31/Dep +445h 5m+13ALD??01:00+530h 8m28
S      
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5ALD??01:00+1327h 52m7
     F 
1244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3ALD??01:00+527h 52m16
S      
1244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+14ETArr +6/Dep +162h 35m+10COI??23:35+026h 27m-5
S TWTF 
1237 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +143h 0m+2PBH??01:05+1:1227h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +12/Dep 8h 20m+0ALD??23:40+2926h 12m-2
SMTW FS
1628 kmJOSH*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+21JPArr +16/Dep +184h 35m+2ALD??04:55+1:4930h 13m6
  T T S
1550 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.