Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
17 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1632.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+10ERN209:15+4831h 54m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+38ERS209:10+1:1531h 49m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+39ERS412:55+1432h 38m13
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1653 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+15ERN112:50+1:0332h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+22ERS412:55+5932h 38m11
    T S
II2A
RLWL1653 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+5AWY113:23+5932h 33m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+20ERS412:50+2531h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+31AWY113:23+1:2631h 56m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+5ERS*1,317:50+1730h 25m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+12AWY100:23+1933h 18m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+18AWY100:23+1833h 18m37
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+29AWY100:23+4733h 18m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+16AWY100:23+4333h 18m37
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+1:07AWY100:23+1533h 18m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+37AWY100:06+4432h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km50 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47AWY103:18+2:1229h 42m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1633 km55 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+18ERS104:05+029h 29m12
S TW   
3A
2A
RLWL1653 km56 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +76h 24m-15AWY??22:23+1646h 3m28
 M     
2098 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+23DDRArr +10/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:03AWY??10:58+1:1434h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1646 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8AWY??13:43+1:1135h 59m20
SMTWTFS
1637 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6AWY??22:23+1644h 31m20
 M     
2102 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+18BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15AWY??13:43+1:1134h 51m9
SMTWTFS
1637 kmBye CRB^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2AWY??13:43+1:1134h 36m29
 M  T S
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:15BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52AWY??13:43+1:1134h 36m30
S      
1656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8ERN??17:40+2838h 33m12
 M     
1671 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+19BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6ERN??17:40+2838h 27m4
     F 
1672 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49AWY??22:23+1643h 10m14
 M     
2102 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12AWY??13:43+1:1134h 9m30
SMTWTFS
1667 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8AWY??03:58+2646h 16m29
SMTWTFS
2189 kmBye CRB^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41AWY??03:58+2645h 31m24
S  W   
2185 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11AWY??03:58+2645h 31m25
  T  F 
2185 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24AWY??03:58+2644h 51m25
 M  T S
2194 kmBye CRB^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +103h 55m+2ERN??17:40+2833h 53m14
 M   F 
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8AWY??03:58+2644h 11m38
 MTWTFS
2200 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3AWY??03:58+2643h 49m29
S  W F 
2180 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9AWY??03:58+2643h 49m32
  T T S
2180 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0AWY??03:58+2643h 32m16
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+30BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10ERN??17:40+2833h 14m-14
 M   F 
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0ERN??17:40+2833h 14m-8
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+16GDRArr +9/Dep +331h 32m+24AWY104:53+3492h 23m22
S      
2541 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+16BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23AWY108:38+4596h 8m25
SMTWTFS
2834 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19-BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24AWY104:53-91h 34m15
no arr/dep
2838 kmBye CRB^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +541h 43m+43ERS??22:20+1834h 18m9
   W   
1631 kmBye CRB^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+18SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20AWY??12:40+4448h 38m23
 M WT  
2442 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+28KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28AWY??06:48+4242h 46m12
S      
2069 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+45GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10AWY??12:40+4448h 38m25
      S
2441 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14AWY??16:08+4047h 13m-1
S    F 
2117 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10AWY??11:49+1:5542h 39m42
 M     
2299 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+12MDUArr +21/Dep +3015m+9AWY??03:43+3457h 11m30
  T    
2960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +18/Dep +016h 40m-18AWY??07:50+4059h 55m6
  T    
2270 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+40MAOArr +54/Dep +566h 0m+2AWY??10:10+1:2436h 34m4
      S
1633 kmAkshay Nair~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+34SRRArr +59/Dep +101h 18m-49AWY??03:58+2630h 10m27
    T  
1600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+34SRRArr +59/Dep +1023h 40m-49AWY??02:55+2553h 7m19
    T  
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.