Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1145.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+40UMB722:20+3619h 59m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+12UMB200:45+4421h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:35+20UMB707:55+1118h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:35+7UMB707:55+1118h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:35+7UMB707:55+918h 20m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km65 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+8UMB707:55+2318h 12m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+47UMB615:15+821h 27m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km54 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+12UMB114:40+2420h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-UMB714:40-20h 27m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC221:33+11UMB216:10+5318h 37m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km64 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+26UMB216:15+1:2417h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km67 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7UMB??01:25+2924h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1273 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7UMB??08:55+1:2531h 44m27
SMTWTFS
1602 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+18ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28UMB??02:35-72h 14m55
SMTWTFS
3273 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19UMB??05:50+127h 6m3
S T  F 
1264 kmrdb*^-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +421h 40m+1UMB??18:07+438h 14m-15
S   T S
1185 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +122h 55m-2UMB??21:35+2341h 42m-8
S   T S
1248 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +123h 35m-2UMB??18:50+838h 57m-20
S   T S
1185 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3UMB??23:50+419h 57m-19
S   T S
1185 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +120m-2UMB??19:55+516h 2m-19
S   T S
1185 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +722h 25m+4UMB??21:25+1441h 32m12
S   T S
1184 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +2420h 45m+21UMB??17:15+4237h 22m-16
S   T S
1185 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +135m-2UMB??20:18+1316h 25m-20
S   T S
1185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??03:53+8NZMArr -1/Dep +421h 40m+5UMB??18:07+438h 14m-2
 MT    
1185 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??03:53+8NZMArr -1/Dep +135m+2UMB??20:18+1316h 25m-7
 MT    
1185 kmxxx-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +145m-27UMB??19:55+515h 50m0
  T   S
1192 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28UMB??23:50+419h 45m0
  T   S
1192 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +3/Dep +81h 50m+5UMB??01:25+2921h 20m13
 M W   
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28UMB??21:58+317h 53m0
  T   S
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +296h 0m+1UMB??01:25+2921h 20m13
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +33h 40m-25UMB??00:15+1220h 10m7
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +434h 50m+15UMB??01:35+5021h 30m48
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27UMB??20:18+1316h 13m-1
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0UMB??03:50+523h 45m12
 M W   
1293 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+15NZMArr -9/Dep +01h 10m+9UMB??23:50+418h 23m-6
    T  
1185 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19UMB??15:45+1:1530h 26m15
 M    S
1765 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +42h 20m-7UMB??18:07+424h 29m1
S TW F 
1252 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:411h 55m+2:30UMB??16:47+3:3123h 9m12
S      
1252 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+24NZMArr +31/Dep +432h 35m+12UMB??12:55+5818h 6m11
  T    
1195 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BRC??19:15+13JUArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6UMB??03:55+1832h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1358 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +4355m+30UMB??12:55+5815h 27m11
  T    
1203 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +18h 55m-12UMB??20:18+1322h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
23694
Σ Mumbai-Kalka HOG&n...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +18h 40m-12UMB??19:55+522h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHowrah Rajdhani with...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +542h 8m+44UMB??15:45+1:1517h 59m24
  T T S
1191 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+14NZMArr +1:22/Dep +2:432h 45m+1:21UMB??15:15+3:2117h 29m6
     F 
1184 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +5453m+41UMB??15:45+1:1517h 14m20
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +43h 40m-9UMB??18:07+419h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1185 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +14h 55m-12UMB??21:35+2323h 4m5
SMTWTFS
1248 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +2:431h 30m+2:30UMB??15:15+3:2116h 44m1
     F 
1184 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +16h 35m-12UMB??20:18+1321h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1185 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3UMB??18:50+819h 38m-2
S  W   
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 45m-3UMB??20:18+1321h 6m-2
S  W   
1184 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.