Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1358.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14ASR*205:30+3626h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1500 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+13ASR*319:20+1825h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+39ASR*322:50+5824h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km59 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+4JPArr +9/Dep +86h 30m-1ASR??14:45+437h 45m20
    T  
1640 kmapsaxena1956-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21+59ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28ASR207:50-101h 29m60
SMTWTFS
3937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +17/Dep +01h 30m-17ASR??10:45+832h 1m15
 M W   
1440 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +17/Dep +01h 30m-17ASR??14:45+436h 1m20
    T S
1599 kmRony-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +423h 35m-5ASR??22:30+2142h 37m-14
S   T S
1433 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +9/Dep +2720h 45m+18ASR??21:45+4141h 52m-7
S   T S
1433 kmkushanmaths-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +28/Dep +3625m+8ASR??20:20+1:0935h 1m23
 M    S
2015 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15ASR??23:15+2935h 17m6
S      
1537 kmWhy not three langua...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC212:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR423:15+2934h 38m6
S      
1537 km~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27ASR??13:45+1024h 2m1
SM  TF 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28ASR??13:45+1724h 2m1
no arr/dep
1440 kmThE BoSs*^~-
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...BRC??13:50+7LDHArr +45/Dep +201h 48m-25ASR??13:45+1723h 55m3
no arr/dep
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1723h 55m-2
   W   
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1023h 55m-3
  T    
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15ASR??13:45+1023h 55m3
      S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+26ADIArr +24/Dep +02h 55m-24ASR??23:15+2933h 2m6
no arr/dep
1537 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +7/Dep +2:541h 55m+2:47ASR??21:05+3:3527h 27m16
S      
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +2730m+3ASR??21:45+4124h 12m-3
S T    
1440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??21:33+23CDGArr +50/Dep +123h 45m-49ASR??21:25+647h 52m-12
S T    
1484 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33+23UMBArr +55/Dep +211h 40m-34ASR??22:05+2124h 32m-7
S T    
1441 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 8m+47ASR??20:20+1:0922h 34m32
  T T S
1441 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC221:46-NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:122h 45m+1:55ASR219:45-45h 59m10
no arr/dep
1432 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +14/Dep +1:0053m+46ASR??20:20+1:0921h 49m28
SMTWTFS
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC222:31-NZMArr +14/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:58ASR219:45-45h 14m5
    T  
1432 kmrommelpandit-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6ASR??22:30+2123h 18m4
S  W   
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.