Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC423:55+10PNBE*104:30+3:0928h 35m14
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55+13BKP011:30+1:1235h 35m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1785 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13PNBE010:45+2:0534h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC723:55+26PNBE*007:55+932h 0m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km49 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Kota   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20BKP??14:02+4637h 42m19
   W  S
2123 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5RJPB??17:05+4540h 5m6
   W   
1799 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30BKP??14:02+4636h 19m16
   W   
1719 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:43+9BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06BKP??17:30+1:0839h 47m21
     F 
1719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:43+9BSBArr +3:06/Dep +5:339h 45m+2:27PNBE??17:30+5:2339h 47m16
     F 
1674 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:43+9ALDArr +1:57/Dep +1:154h 40m-42FUT??12:26+2:5734h 43m12
     F 
1696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56BKP??08:30+1:1630h 47m16
   W   
1719 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +1:485h 10m-1:51FUT??12:26+2:5734h 43m14
   W   
1695 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37BKP??17:30+1:0839h 47m23
   W   
1719 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11DNR??11:18+132h 57m12
S      
1722 kmVinay Kumar~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3RJPB??06:00-326h 7m-16
S   T S
1987 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+11KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11PNBE??17:30+5:2337h 36m4
     F 
1790 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28RJPB??06:00-325h 55m3
  T   S
1994 kmWho i m~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04BKP??14:13+2:0433h 11m14
  T   S
1776 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43PPTA??14:45+4:3133h 10m-5
   W   
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32PPTA??14:45+4:3133h 10m-5
S      
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15DNR??21:10+4:0931h 27m4
SM  TF 
1970 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21RJPB??06:12+4:4036h 34m10
S T    
2042 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+12NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15BKP??08:30+1:1638h 17m15
SMTWTFS
2042 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+21STAArr +27/Dep +293h 50m+2RJPB??09:55+2539h 3m57
S      
1734 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+21STAArr +27/Dep +475h 5m+20PNBE??09:50+4338h 58m35
S      
1737 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:00+16ETArr +5/Dep +133h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+4336h 50m23
S      
1597 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:00-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16DNR011:18-62h 18m-3
no arr/dep
1738 kmkushanmaths-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9BKP??08:30+1:1633h 59m17
SMTWTFS
2035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.