Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
3 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BWT   

Shortest Route: 1503.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+19BWT418:10+5130h 8m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1521 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15BWT418:10+4230h 8m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km50 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+15BWT406:08+3232h 20m19
  T    
3A
RLWL1622 km50 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16BWT??11:55+2235h 35m18
S  WTF 
1563 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16BWT??11:55+135h 35m18
 M     
1563 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+25DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3BWT??11:55+2235h 2m2
S  WTF 
1563 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+22BVIArr +13/Dep +65h 40m-7BWT??11:55+2234h 11m9
S  WTF 
1539 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3BWT??11:55+2234h 3m10
S  WTF 
1558 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9BWT??11:55+134h 3m10
 M     
1567 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+59WRArr +1:32/Dep +1:142h 49m-18BWT??18:38+2740h 17m30
SMTWTFS
2082 kmFERO~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+59HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19BWT??22:53+1:3068h 32m13
    T  
3881 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+21BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12BWT411:55+2233h 3m-2
S  WTF 
1566 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+42BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26BWT??11:55+2232h 42m4
    T  
1566 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+42BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26BWT??11:55+132h 42m4
 M     
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+20BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14BWT??11:55+2232h 42m10
S  W F 
1558 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10BWT411:55+2232h 21m18
S  WTF 
1569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+22BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22BWT??11:55+2231h 32m18
S  WTF 
1577 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +1/Dep +640m+5BWT??11:55+2230h 3m20
   W F 
1569 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+17DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1BWT??23:18+4137h 30m1
SM   F 
1668 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 22m-1BWT??23:18+4136h 49m-40
SM   F 
1668 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +10/Dep +182h 31m+8BWT??23:18+4135h 16m22
 M     
1625 kmBMTIR*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BWT??23:18+4135h 2m9
S      
1662 kmHussain*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+44MAOArr +1:27/Dep +2115m-1:06BWT??00:48+1:0433h 43m7
S      
1639 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+9ASKArr -6/Dep +291h 33m+35BWT??07:08+1038h 43m-9
     F 
1687 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr +9/Dep +381h 33m+29BWT??07:08+1538h 43m3
   W   
1687 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+17UBLArr +1/Dep +03h 25m-1BWT??07:08+1038h 13m-1
     F 
1625 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10BWT??03:28+2234h 18m2
 M     
1906 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr +8/Dep +478h 20m+39BWT??18:38+2748h 6m25
S  WT  
2236 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+14NGPArr -10/Dep +477h 20m+57BWT??18:38+2748h 6m23
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +17/Dep +477h 30m+30BWT??18:38+2747h 31m31
SM  T  
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+13NGPArr +13/Dep +476h 45m+34BWT??18:38+2746h 43m31
SM  T S
2237 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +8/Dep +476h 45m+39BWT??18:38+2746h 43m32
     F 
2237 kmKishor*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +337h 45m+16BWT??11:55+2237h 45m15
   WT  
1524 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +25/Dep +945m-16BWT??07:08+1532h 32m16
   W   
1639 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.