Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1667.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:11SPJ010:35+1:2237h 20m22
     F 
Unreserved
 1878 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:00+17SPJ017:30+1:3742h 30m60
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1809 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC723:55+13BJU013:50+1:0437h 55m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13BJU013:50+2:5237h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km49 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20BJU??16:30+3840h 10m22
   W  S
2187 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30BJU??16:30+3838h 47m19
   W   
1783 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:43+9BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06HTZ??19:18+4341h 35m27
     F 
1771 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:43+9BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56SPJ??16:35+5:0138h 52m5
     F 
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:43+9CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46BJU??15:05+4:0437h 22m33
     F 
1853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:43+13MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37HTZ??19:18+4341h 35m29
   W   
1770 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+18BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11BGS??14:26+2:4836h 5m15
S      
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3BJU??09:30+3:2753h 37m-10
      S
2095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+58STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04MKA??15:16+1:4534h 14m15
  T   S
1820 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+10CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43BJU??16:55+5:1535h 20m-4
   W   
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32BJU??16:55+5:1535h 20m-4
S      
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+10GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47BJU??02:00+1:1744h 25m7
   W   
1859 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6SPJ??09:50+2:2344h 15m-1
  T    
2120 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9SPJ??09:50+2:2344h 15m0
   W   
2120 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6BJU??17:15+1:0751h 40m10
  T    
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:35+20NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9BJU??17:15+1:0751h 40m11
   W   
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:35+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02SPJ??11:20+4:3145h 45m3
  T    
2099 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15BJU??00:30+4:4134h 47m6
SM  TF 
2084 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11SPJ??09:50+2:2340h 12m4
S TW F 
2180 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21KIUL??08:10+4:3038h 32m11
S T    
2163 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+43AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54BJU??20:15+2:1248h 0m15
 M     
2229 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:00-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16BGS014:26-65h 26m0
no arr/dep
1867 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13BJU??04:40+2831h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2BJU??07:30+1:4434h 2m12
  T  FS
2150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1BJU??07:30+1:4433h 44m12
  T   S
2142 kmHussain*^~-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??23:55+10PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +1:081h 35m-2:01BJU??08:50+1:1232h 55m10
 M     
1783 kmBye CRB^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??23:55+10PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +101h 5m-2:59HTZ??07:23+4331h 28m7
 M W   
1770 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC023:55+26DNRArr +15/Dep +32h 7m-12BJU012:10+3636h 15m-1
S      
1683 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.