Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BEAS/Beas Junction
8 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BEAS   

Shortest Route: 1316.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+12BEAS104:29+1:0025h 31m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:35+20JRC310:45+4721h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:35+7JRC110:45+1:0021h 10m15
  T    
II
RLWL1358 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:35+7JRC110:45+4321h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+8JRC110:45+5621h 2m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+23JRC120:45+2926h 57m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km48 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+12BEAS118:30+2824h 17m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1399 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+26BEAS121:30+1:4123h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km60 km/hr

53 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7JRC??04:20+5327h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1439 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+2JPArr +9/Dep +46h 30m-5BEAS??13:18+3236h 18m19
    T  
1598 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7JRC??12:00+2:0534h 49m31
SMTWTFS
1768 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+40NZMArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25JRC??02:32+2624h 11m-4
   WT  
1351 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28BEAS107:07-100h 46m63
SMTWTFS
3893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +15/Dep +95h 55m-6JUC??11:10+2132h 26m3
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19BEAS??09:38+3930h 54m14
 M W   
1398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19BEAS??13:18+3234h 34m19
    T S
1557 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+11ADIArr +12/Dep +95h 30m-3JUC??11:10+2132h 3m6
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +122h 55m-2JRC??01:05+3645h 12m0
S   T S
1415 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +123h 35m-2BEAS??21:46+2441h 53m-15
S   T S
1392 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3JRC??02:32+2622h 39m-17
S   T S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +2420h 45m+21BEAS??20:57+5041h 4m-8
S   T S
1392 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +3/Dep +135m-2JRC??23:07+3019h 14m-18
S   T S
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??03:53+8NZMArr -1/Dep +135m+2JRC??23:07+3019h 14m-5
 MT    
1351 kmxxx-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28JRC??02:32+2622h 27m2
  T   S
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +3/Dep +81h 50m+5JRC??04:20+5324h 15m15
 M W   
1439 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +296h 0m+1JRC??04:20+5324h 15m15
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +33h 40m-25JRC??03:07+4123h 2m11
  T   S
1357 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +434h 50m+15JRC??04:45+1:3424h 40m55
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27JRC??23:07+3019h 2m1
  T   S
1358 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3432h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +93h 50m+8JUC??11:10+2130h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +9/Dep +14h 25m-8JUC??12:35+3431h 33m5
    T S
1362 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3431h 33m6
   W F 
1362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+26ADIArr +10/Dep +93h 10m-1JUC??11:10+2129h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+15NZMArr -9/Dep +01h 10m+9JRC??02:32+2621h 5m-4
    T  
1351 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+28ADIArr +20/Dep +13h 55m-19JUC??12:35+3431h 4m-3
SM  T S
1362 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+40ADIArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36JUC??12:35+3430h 50m24
  T    
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+18ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3430h 50m22
S      
1362 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+17ADIArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16JUC??12:35+3430h 25m32
   W  S
1362 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+12ADIArr +2/Dep +150m-1JUC??12:35+3428h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19BEAS??19:32+1:1134h 13m22
 M    S
1972 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14BEAS??22:23+3334h 25m5
S      
1494 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+18ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10BEAS??22:23+3333h 46m5
S      
1494 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+31ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25BEAS??22:23+3332h 10m5
no arr/dep
1494 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+28DEEArr +11/Dep +2:411h 55m+2:30BEAS??20:13+3:2726h 35m15
S      
1459 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+24NZMArr +31/Dep +432h 35m+12JRC??16:10+1:3521h 21m13
  T    
1361 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +4355m+30JRC??16:10+1:3518h 42m13
  T    
1369 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +18h 55m-12JRC??23:07+3025h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??21:33+11UMBArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40JRC??00:10+3626h 37m-7
S T    
1358 kmGopal*^-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33+11NDLSArr +24/Dep +2430m+0BEAS??20:57+5023h 24m-4
S T    
1399 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??21:33+11CDGArr +50/Dep +023h 45m-50BEAS??20:28+2246h 55m-13
S T    
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??21:33+11NDLSArr +24/Dep +14h 20m-23JRC??23:07+3025h 34m-14
S T    
1358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33+11UMBArr +53/Dep +241h 40m-29BEAS??21:12+3423h 39m-8
S T    
1399 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +542h 8m+44BEAS??19:32+1:1121h 46m31
  T T S
1398 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+14NZMArr +1:22/Dep +2:432h 45m+1:21BEAS??18:47+3:4121h 1m9
     F 
1391 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +5453m+41BEAS??19:32+1:1121h 1m27
SMTWTFS
1399 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +14h 55m-12JRC??01:05+3626h 34m13
SMTWTFS
1415 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +2:431h 30m+2:30BEAS??18:47+3:4120h 16m4
     F 
1391 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +16h 35m-12JRC??23:07+3024h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3BEAS??21:46+2422h 34m3
S  W   
1391 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 45m-3JRC??23:07+3023h 55m0
S  W   
1350 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.