Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 464.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+56BSL111:00+1:368h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+8BSL714:40+259h 8m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+22BSL614:40+379h 8m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBRC005:32+22BSL014:40+379h 8m5
 M     
3A
GNWL465 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+8BSL415:20+328h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+15BSL615:20+488h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+7BSL015:20+518h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16BSL617:25+358h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+8BSL718:10+318h 51m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+10BSL418:10+308h 51m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRBRC009:19+54BSL018:40+1:199h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+17BSL400:45+458h 57m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+5BSL702:50+348h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+4JL402:38+138h 6m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-BSL102:50-8h 18m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+14BSL103:00+288h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+2:01BSL??03:00+2:008h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km55 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+16BSL804:10+289h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km50 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+14BSL2,403:50+348h 43m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8JL004:38-88h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km51 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+12BSL104:30+308h 35m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9BSL604:30+278h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+17BSL704:30+118h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:40BSL006:50+1:309h 35m4
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km48 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11+8BDTSArr +2/Dep 1h 0m+0BSL212:35+3412h 24m2
S T  F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +63h 5m+4BSL??14:55+2014h 44m2
S T  F 
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8BSL??14:30+3314h 10m1
   W  S
811 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2BSL??18:55+4515h 48m5
 M  T S
805 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSL??15:45+5010h 43m-6
SM WTF 
465 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6BSL??15:45+4110h 43m-6
  T   S
465 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3BSL??15:45+509h 0m4
SM WTF 
465 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +164h 15m+4BSL??23:00+3515h 13m1
  TWT  
834 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +12/Dep +22h 0m-10BSL??22:15+3514h 28m12
 MTWTFS
834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+25BDTSArr +21/Dep +162h 30m-5BSL??23:00+3514h 34m-27
S TWT  
823 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02-BCTArr /Dep +161h 20m+0BSL023:00-13h 58m-2
S TWT  
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +13/Dep +2355m+10BSL??08:50+3620h 48m27
    T  
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+40DDArr +36/Dep +371h 20m+1BSL??08:50+3620h 48m32
      S
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +12/Dep +231h 36m+11BSL??02:50+3714h 48m-3
 M     
776 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+7DDArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25BSL??08:50+3620h 48m27
  T    
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+7DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-20h 38m27
  T    
1023 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +10/Dep +255h 18m+15BSL??06:40+4918h 38m0
S      
776 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+8UDNArr /Dep +571h 33m+0BSL??04:10+2813h 20m-24
   W   
465 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+7RTMArr +12/Dep +4513m+33BSL??13:25+3515h 57m14
  T    
939 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10+30KYNArr +28/Dep 1h 43m+0BSL212:35+3438h 25m-2
SM WTF 
918 kmSean Lawrence-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BSL??12:45+4837h 35m4
S  W F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+14JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BSL??12:45+4837h 35m4
 MT T S
1575 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.