Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to BXR/Buxar
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 1446.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Surat   Allahabad   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+10BXR102:09+3:4326h 5m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1556 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+10BXR108:35+4532h 31m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:02BXR108:35+3232h 31m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+23BXR104:31+1:0128h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1452 km51 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+29BXR106:20+2:1428h 22m14
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1556 km55 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Satna   Surat   Allahabad   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+8DDRArr +23/Dep +22h 9m-21BXR??10:21+1634h 1m13
   W  S
1960 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +56h 25m-3:24BXR??10:21+1632h 23m10
   W   
1556 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +3:02/Dep +05h 55m-3:02BXR??11:50+1033h 52m-3
     F 
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +3:02/Dep +5:049h 45m+2:02BXR??14:50+4:5336h 52m13
     F 
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6ALDArr +1:58/Dep +1:304h 40m-28BXR??09:11+2:2031h 13m2
     F 
1557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +511h 0m-2:38BXR??05:06+5827h 8m5
   W   
1556 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +2:085h 10m-1:21BXR??09:11+2:2031h 13m4
   W   
1556 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+10MGSArr +3:29/Dep +27h 5m-3:27BXR??11:50+1033h 52m-1
   W   
1556 kmIndian Railways~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+19KOTAArr +19/Dep +3:073h 30m+2:48BXR??14:50+4:5334h 56m1
     F 
1673 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+26STArr +27/Dep +62h 50m-21BXR??11:00+1:3129h 58m10
  T   S
1614 kmSaurabh*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +202h 10m-7BXR??19:51+4:0830h 8m2
SM  TF 
1861 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+29DEEArr +9/Dep +2:384h 40m+2:29BXR??03:46+3:5734h 8m3
S T    
1922 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+13NDLSArr +19/Dep +52h 30m-14BXR??05:06+5834h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1878 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+23STAArr +35/Dep +313h 50m-4BXR??05:53+1:0435h 1m50
S      
1614 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+23STAArr +35/Dep +425h 5m+7BXR??07:08+4836h 16m33
S      
1619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+15ETArr +6/Dep +103h 10m+4BXR??07:08+4834h 0m21
S      
1480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +13/Dep +52h 15m-8BXR??05:06+5830h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1871 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.