Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1744.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21-KYJ311:43-34h 22m18
  T    
IISL2A1A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21-KYJ011:44-34h 23m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-KYJ215:08-34h 51m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-CNGR114:33-34h 16m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17-KYJ215:08-34h 51m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50-KYJ016:03-35h 13m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27-KYJ215:08-33h 41m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27-KYJ216:03-34h 36m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-CNGR102:36-35h 31m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05-CNGR102:36-35h 31m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05-CNGR102:36-35h 31m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-CNGR102:36-35h 31m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21-KYJ002:40-35h 19m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20-DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0KYJ??00:57-48h 37m34
 M     
2218 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44-BVIArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KYJ??16:18-38h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1756 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??00:57-47h 5m26
 M     
2222 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52-BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0KYJ??16:18-37h 26m15
SMTWTFS
1756 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??16:18-37h 11m35
 M  T S
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??16:18-37h 11m36
S      
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07-BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0CNGR??20:15-41h 8m15
 M     
1766 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13-BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0CNGR??20:15-41h 2m7
     F 
1767 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYJ??00:57-45h 44m20
 M     
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34-BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ??16:18-36h 44m36
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNGR??07:08-49h 26m35
SMTWTFS
2300 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CNGR??07:08-48h 41m30
S  W   
2296 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CNGR??07:08-48h 41m31
  T  F 
2296 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNGR??07:08-48h 1m31
 M  T S
2305 kmRailway privatisatio...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47-BCTArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNGR??20:15-36h 28m17
 M   F 
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNGR??07:08-47h 21m44
 MTWTFS
2311 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNGR??07:08-46h 59m35
S  W F 
2291 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNGR??07:08-46h 59m38
  T T S
2291 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNGR??07:08-46h 42m22
SMTWTFS
2273 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNGR??20:15-35h 49m-11
 M   F 
1767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNGR??20:15-35h 49m-5
 M   F 
1733 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30-BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0CNGR??11:53-51h 23m31
SMTWTFS
2517 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25-ERSArr /Dep 23h 25m+0KYJ??18:58-55h 33m4
S      
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNGR??15:18-51h 16m28
 M WT  
2553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02-KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNGR??09:48-45h 46m19
S      
2181 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02-GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNGR??15:18-51h 16m30
      S
2553 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KYJ??14:58-45h 48m49
 M     
2419 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32-MDUArr /Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00-54h 28m23
  T    
2840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55-YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0CNGR??10:14-62h 19m11
  T    
2381 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48-SRRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0CNGR??07:08-33h 20m33
    T  
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48-SRRArr /Dep 23h 40m+0CNGR??05:28-55h 40m25
    T  
1744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.