Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 84 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1614.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+16MAS*1016:05+1331h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+5MS*416:25+1:2431h 6m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+9MAS*617:10+229h 30m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+12MAS*022:35+1229h 25m11
 M     
3A
 1617 km55 km/hr

84 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:43+37HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04MS??19:55+1266h 12m8
S      
3793 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:43+13AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6MAS??20:15+3942h 32m1
   W   
2850 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1CGL??13:50+335h 58m15
  T   S
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6MAS??16:30-338h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1660 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+18WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39MAS??13:30+835h 9m25
SMTWTFS
1793 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54MAS??14:25+1:0236h 4m18
  T T  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46MAS??14:20+3735h 59m25
   W   
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+18NGPArr +10/Dep +4955m+39MS??14:25+1436h 4m7
 M     
1951 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MAS??16:30-337h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1651 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+2232h 8m-6
      S
1649 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:17+22KCVLArr +57/Dep +322h 25m-54MS??08:20+976h 3m22
    T S
2646 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37MAS??16:30-335h 28m22
SMTWTFS
1660 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +09h 5m-37MS??19:45+138h 43m13
SMTWTFS
1657 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8MAS??16:30-334h 48m23
SMTWTFS
1660 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41MAS??16:30-334h 3m18
S  W   
1656 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11MAS??16:30-334h 3m19
  T  F 
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+25NGPArr +32/Dep +1:152h 35m+43MS??18:05+3835h 38m5
      S
1951 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+10BCTArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1MAS??16:30-333h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1671 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+10BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1MAS??13:10-1430h 25m13
 M     
1654 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22MAS??16:30-333h 23m19
 M  T S
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6MAS??16:30-332h 43m32
 MTWTFS
1662 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+15ADHArr +17/Dep +225m-15MAS??16:30-332h 21m26
  T T S
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2MS??19:45+133h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
1662 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+19BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5CGL??00:55+2539h 7m-7
    T  
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2MS??19:45+133h 16m-43
SMTWTFS
1662 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+40BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19MS??19:45+132h 5m6
S      
1657 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +181h 45m+4MS??19:45+131h 43m19
 M WT  
1619 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+45WADIArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13MS??19:45+131h 43m21
      S
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+28GTLArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26MS??19:45+131h 43m19
S      
1620 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+10KYNArr +7/Dep +231h 28m+16MS??19:45+131h 43m16
  T    
1619 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +14/Dep +231h 28m+9MS??19:45+131h 43m16
     F 
1620 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15BWTArr +50/Dep +65h 35m-44MAS??04:45-440h 43m-4
     F 
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +14/Dep +234h 58m+9MAS??03:30-239h 28m40
     F 
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+45BZAArr +26/Dep +423h 45m+16MAS??03:50+2239h 48m28
      S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+12SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27MAS??08:00+1364h 55m4
   W   
2127 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+29SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7MAS??08:00+1364h 55m7
     F 
2128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5CGL??00:55+2532h 36m18
    T  
1649 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3MAS??03:30-235h 11m47
 MTWTFS
1671 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC316:25+10ASKArr +1/Dep +281h 33m+27MAS111:55-767h 30m-4
no arr/dep
2138 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+21ASKArr +3/Dep +1:001h 33m+57MAS??11:55+3043h 30m8
   W   
1977 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+56PUNEArr +36/Dep +1414h 0m-22MAS??16:30-347h 35m29
  T    
1615 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+56SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2MAS??11:00+142h 5m-4
  T    
1913 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+23UBLArr -4/Dep +03h 25m+4MAS??11:55-743h 0m4
     F 
1915 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50MAS??13:30+842h 58m20
S  WT  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13MAS??10:20+439h 48m73
S  W   
1970 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55MAS??10:20-239h 48m37
    T  
1970 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54MAS??06:20+2435h 48m31
S  WT  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +254h 20m+31MAS??09:45-639h 13m21
S      
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +364h 40m+42MAS??07:10+1536h 38m2
S  WT  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09MS??10:35+4040h 3m11
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +498h 55m+55MS??14:25+1443h 53m2
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+11NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10MAS??14:25+1:0243h 53m13
   W   
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:0243h 53m13
   W   
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53MAS??06:20+2435h 48m29
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +253h 20m+30MAS??09:45-639h 13m19
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +363h 40m+41MAS??07:10+1536h 38m0
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49MAS??13:30+842h 58m18
     F 
1948 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2435h 48m31
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +364h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1536h 38m2
S  WT  
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 50m+30MAS??07:10+1536h 3m8
SM  T  
1947 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42MAS??06:20+2435h 13m37
SM  T  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +253h 30m+19MAS??09:45-638h 38m27
S      
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57MS??10:35+4039h 28m17
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38MAS??13:30+842h 23m26
SM  T  
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +6/Dep +498h 5m+43MS??14:25+1443h 18m8
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +363h 5m+32MAS??07:10+1535h 15m8
SM  T S
1947 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+9WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40MAS??06:20+2434h 25m37
SM  T S
1793 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +252h 45m+21MAS??09:45-637h 50m27
S      
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59MS??10:35+4038h 40m17
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40MAS??13:30+841h 35m26
SM  T S
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +497h 20m+45MS??14:25+1442h 30m8
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00MAS??14:25+1:0242h 30m19
 M     
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42MAS??06:20+2434h 25m38
     F 
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +252h 45m+19MAS??09:45-637h 50m28
     F 
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 5m+30MAS??07:10+1535h 15m9
     F 
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+17NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38MAS??13:30+841h 35m27
     F 
1947 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+6BZAArr +10/Dep +201h 50m+10MS??06:30+534h 35m22
   W   
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:00+16BPLArr +8/Dep +1:062h 35m+58MS??14:25+1441h 25m-8
S      
2025 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:00+16ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33MS??10:35+4037h 35m1
S      
2025 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+34CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18MAS??13:50+840h 2m-4
    T  
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+34CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6MAS??14:40+1640h 52m16
    T  
2140 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +21/Dep +2445m+3MAS??11:55+3037h 19m21
   W   
1928 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+18MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16MAS??14:40+1640h 4m28
S TW   
2139 kmKishor*^~-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC723:00+18NADArr +28/Dep +955m-19MS009:55+1:0782h 55m27
  T    
3225 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.