Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1644.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+28CBE*102:00+1937h 58m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1871 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+34CBE*204:40+1830h 52m18
    T  
3A
2A
RLWL1645 km53 km/hr

40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +22/Dep +76h 24m-15CBE??18:47+1042h 27m23
 M     
1913 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6CBE??18:47+1040h 55m15
 M     
1917 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49CBE??18:47+1039h 34m9
 M     
1917 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+58BDTSArr +37/Dep +311h 10m-34CBE??07:00+1849h 58m23
SMTWTFS
1895 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+20SRRArr +18/Dep +3223h 40m+14CBE??13:25-255h 58m29
     F 
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+23BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8CBE??23:45+1442h 3m21
SMTWTFS
2003 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+1:00DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41CBE??23:45+1441h 18m16
S  W   
1999 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11CBE??23:45+1441h 18m17
  T  F 
1999 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+39DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24CBE??23:45+1440h 38m17
 M  T S
2008 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8CBE??23:45+1439h 58m30
 MTWTFS
2014 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8CBE??22:45-738h 58m13
     F 
1687 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3CBE??23:45+1439h 36m21
S  W F 
1994 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9CBE??23:45+1439h 36m24
  T T S
1994 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CBE??23:45+1439h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1976 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+16GDRArr +9/Dep +331h 32m+24CBE301:17+1988h 47m19
S      
2355 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+16BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23CBE305:05+3592h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2649 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+16MASArr +13/Dep +14h 15m-12PTJ003:28+2942h 58m5
SMTWTFS
2280 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC508:30+16MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12PTJ000:33+1740h 3m2
SMTWTFS
2280 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC508:30+16MASArr +13/Dep +16h 5m-12CBE406:15-145h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2287 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+13DDRArr +19/Dep +05h 9m-19CBE??22:45-737h 43m10
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24CBE??01:17+1939h 58m12
  T    
2218 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +33h 55m+1CBE??07:00+1845h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1900 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+19DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2CBE??22:45-736h 57m-12
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:07BDTSArr +1:23/Dep +35h 50m-1:20CBE??07:00+1843h 35m12
   W   
1895 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+14BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17CBE??07:00+1843h 35m15
     F 
1895 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+16BSRArr +13/Dep +36h 10m-10CBE??07:00+1843h 35m29
    T  
1859 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+14BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20CBE??22:45-735h 20m-5
     F 
1676 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+18SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20CBE??08:40+1144h 38m18
 M WT  
2254 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +283h 36m+17CBE??07:00+1842h 58m29
 M WT  
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+45GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10CBE??08:40+1144h 38m20
      S
2254 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +34h 30m-15CBE??07:00+1842h 44m16
S  WT S
1895 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+12SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27PTJ??00:03+456h 58m-2
   W   
1639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+29SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7PTJ??00:03+456h 58m1
     F 
1640 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+12SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28CBE??23:27+956h 22m-4
   W   
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+12TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24CBE??03:05+1736h 0m-1
   W   
1709 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+6BCTArr +5/Dep +31h 15m-2CBE??07:00+1838h 41m33
 MTWTFS
1906 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14CBE??13:07+2144h 12m-4
S    F 
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10CBE??07:40+5638h 30m33
 M     
2112 km~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +18/Dep +016h 40m-18CBE??04:12+1556h 17m3
  T    
2084 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+18MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16CBE??06:32+1131h 56m15
S TW   
1644 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.